Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 25.07.2026 | Mandalskameratene - Staal Jørpeland | 8 : 3 |
| 20.10.2024 | Mandalskameratene - Staal Jørpeland | 5 : 1 |
| 27.04.2024 | Staal Jørpeland - Mandalskameratene | 4 : 3 |
| 16.10.2021 | Staal Jørpeland - Mandalskameratene | 3 : 2 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Stabæk II - Staal Jørpeland | 2 - 1 | L |
| 17.08.2026 | Staal Jørpeland - Haugesund II | 3 - 4 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Odd II - Staal Jørpeland | 1 - 2 | W |
| 01.08.2026 | Staal Jørpeland - Åkra | 3 - 4 | L |
| 25.07.2026 | Mandalskameratene - Staal Jørpeland | 8 - 3 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Mandalskameratene - Varhaug | 0 - 2 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Våg - Mandalskameratene | 1 - 2 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Mandalskameratene - Brodd | 2 - 1 | W |
| 02.08.2026 | Viking II - Mandalskameratene | 4 - 0 | L |
| 25.07.2026 | Mandalskameratene - Staal Jørpeland | 8 - 3 | W |
The upcoming match between Staal Jørpeland and Mandalskameratene is scheduled for 05.09.2026 13:00 in 3. Division - Girone 4. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Staal Jørpeland are in position 10 with 19 points after 14 matches. The season record is 4 wins, 4 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 28 scored and 36 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWLLD. Mandalskameratene are in position 4 with 28 points after 14 matches. The season record is 6 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses. The goals record is 36 scored and 28 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWLWD.
Staal Jørpeland recorded 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLWLLDLWWL. The averages are 2.20 goals scored and 2.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 90% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals. Mandalskameratene recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWLWDWWLD. The averages are 2.30 goals scored and 2.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 4 head-to-head matches, Staal Jørpeland recorded 2 wins, there were 0 draws, and Mandalskameratene recorded 2 wins. The average total was 7.25 goals per match. Both teams scored in 100% of those matches, while 100% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Both teams to score — 90%; Over 2.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 3.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Combo (BTTS Yes + Over 2.5) — Yes (odds 1.17, score 73/100, 73.08% bucket win rate across 26 observations).
The match between Staal Jørpeland and Mandalskameratene ended 0-2. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 4 head-to-head meetings averaged 7.25 goals, while this match produced 2. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 4 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 100%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 4 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 100%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 90%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes + Over 2.5 at odds of 1.17. The actual market outcome was BTTS No + Under 2.5. The Premium signal was not confirmed.
Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 2 aligned with the final result and 7 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.