📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
L D L W D
3
🏟 Lyse Arena , Stavanger
✔ Full Time
1
W L W D D

🔁 Head-to-Head

0
0
0
🟢 Viking II 🟡 Draws Stabæk II 🔴
Date Match Score

🗓 Latest Matches: Viking II

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Brodd - Viking II 3 - 1 L
17.08.2026 Viking II - Madla 1 - 1 D
10.08.2026 Haugesund II - Viking II 4 - 2 L
02.08.2026 Viking II - Mandalskameratene 4 - 0 W
25.07.2026 Stabæk II - Viking II 1 - 1 D

📆 Latest Matches: Stabæk II

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Stabæk II - Staal Jørpeland 2 - 1 W
17.08.2026 Varhaug - Stabæk II 2 - 0 L
09.08.2026 Stabæk II - Våg 2 - 0 W
03.08.2026 Brodd - Stabæk II 2 - 2 D
25.07.2026 Stabæk II - Viking II 1 - 1 D

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Viking II and Stabæk II is scheduled for 06.09.2026 11:30 in 3. Division - Girone 4. The listed venue is Lyse Arena, Stavanger. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Viking II are in position 6 with 25 points after 14 matches. The season record is 7 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses. The goals record is 37 scored and 17 conceded. The stored form sequence is DLWDL. Stabæk II are in position 9 with 20 points after 14 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses. The goals record is 33 scored and 38 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWDDW.

Recent results

Viking II recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDLWDLWWWD. The averages are 2.30 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Stabæk II recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWDDWLLWW. The averages are 2.30 goals scored and 2 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Both teams to score — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

PMV3 model and market price

The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Viking II to win with 64% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 64.04%, 17.08% and 18.88%. The model momentum difference is 45.17 points in favour of Viking II. The input data quality score is 96/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.40 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -10.34%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Viking II -0.75 / Stabæk II +0.75 supports Viking II by an average 7.19 percentage points across 1 bookmakers (1xBet) with up to 3 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Premium market signals

2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Combo (BTTS Yes + Over 2.5) — Yes (odds 1.23, score 75/100, 75% bucket win rate across 40 observations). At least one goal in the match (quota 65, score 93/100, 93.33% group success rate across 15 observations).

Generated: 2026-09-06 10:11:02 · Locked: 2026-09-06 13:10:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Viking II and Stabæk II ended 3-1. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 4 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Viking II at -0.75. The stored market movement was 7.19 percentage points across 1 bookmaker. At the final score of 3-1, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes + Over 2.5 at odds of 1.23. The actual market outcome was BTTS Yes + Over 2.5. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 65. The actual market outcome was At least one FT goal. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 1 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-06 15:26:08
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.