📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
W W W W D
4
🏟
✔ Full Time
3

🔁 Head-to-Head

0
1
2
🟢 Harstad 🟡 Draws Strømsgodset II 🔴
Date Match Score
13.06.2026 Strømsgodset II - Harstad 2 : 2
31.07.2022 Strømsgodset II - Harstad 3 : 0
18.06.2022 Harstad - Strømsgodset II 2 : 6

🗓 Latest Matches: Harstad

Date Match Score Res
01.11.2026 Harstad - Strømsgodset II 4 - 3 W
24.10.2026 Finnsnes - Harstad 2 - 3 W
17.10.2026 Harstad - Alta 6 - 1 W
11.10.2026 Fauske Sprint - Harstad 2 - 4 W
04.10.2026 Harstad - Skedsmo 2 - 2 D

📆 Latest Matches: Strømsgodset II

Date Match Score Res
01.11.2026 Harstad - Strømsgodset II 4 - 3 L
24.10.2026 Strømsgodset II - Ulfstind 7 - 2 W
18.10.2026 Skjervøy - Strømsgodset II 1 - 3 W
11.10.2026 Strømsgodset II - Skjetten 5 - 1 W
04.10.2026 Lillestrøm II - Strømsgodset II 3 - 3 D

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Harstad and Strømsgodset II is scheduled for 01.11.2026 11:00 in 3. Division - Girone 5. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Harstad are in position 3 with 49 points after 25 matches. The season record is 15 wins, 4 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 82 scored and 40 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWWDL. Strømsgodset II are in position 8 with 33 points after 25 matches. The season record is 10 wins, 3 draws and 12 losses. The goals record is 59 scored and 55 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWWDL.

Recent results

Harstad recorded 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWDLWWWWL. The averages are 2.90 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals. Strømsgodset II recorded 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWDLLLWLL. The averages are 2.90 goals scored and 2.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 3 head-to-head matches, Harstad recorded 0 wins, there were 1 draws, and Strømsgodset II recorded 2 wins. The average total was 5 goals per match. Both teams scored in 66.7% of those matches, while 100% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Both teams to score — 100%; Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 2.5 goals — 100%; Over 3.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Harstad at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 0.00 yellow cards, 1.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 100.0%. Season card data is available for 1 of 25 completed matches (4.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-11-01 00:30:04 · Locked: 2026-11-01 11:40:50

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Harstad and Strømsgodset II ended 4-3. The game produced 7 goals in total. The first half contained 4 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 3 head-to-head meetings averaged 5 goals, while this match produced 7. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 100%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 100%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Summary

Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 8 aligned with the final result and 1 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-11-01 13:52:47
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.