📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
L D L W D
1
🏟
✔ Full Time
3
Ball possession
41%
59%
12
Total shots
12
5
Shots on target
6
7
Shots off target
6
6
Corner kicks
11
2
Yellow cards
3
0
Red cards
0
0
Blocked shots
0
0
Free Kicks
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

2
4
3
🟢 Norrby IF 🟡 Draws Landskrona BoIS 🔴
Date Match Score
12.05.2026 Landskrona BoIS - Norrby IF 1 : 1
18.09.2022 Landskrona BoIS - Norrby IF 3 : 2
02.05.2022 Norrby IF - Landskrona BoIS 0 : 0
25.09.2021 Landskrona BoIS - Norrby IF 1 : 0
01.05.2021 Norrby IF - Landskrona BoIS 1 : 1
02.09.2018 Landskrona BoIS - Norrby IF 1 : 1
24.06.2018 Norrby IF - Landskrona BoIS 1 : 0
11.09.2016 Norrby IF - Landskrona BoIS 2 : 0
08.05.2016 Landskrona BoIS - Norrby IF 2 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: Norrby IF

Date Match Score Res
31.08.2026 GIF Sundsvall - Norrby IF 1 - 0 L
26.08.2026 Dalstorps - Norrby IF 0 - 2 W
23.08.2026 Norrby IF - Sandviken 1 - 1 D
15.08.2026 Falkenbergs FF - Norrby IF 2 - 0 L
10.08.2026 Norrby IF - Orebro SK 3 - 1 W

📆 Latest Matches: Landskrona BoIS

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Landskrona BoIS - Ostersunds FK 1 - 1 D
24.08.2026 IFK Varnamo - Landskrona BoIS 1 - 1 D
20.08.2026 Hässleholms IF - Landskrona BoIS 0 - 1 W
14.08.2026 Landskrona BoIS - Oddevold 1 - 1 D
08.08.2026 Osters IF - Landskrona BoIS 0 - 1 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Norrby IF and Landskrona BoIS is scheduled for 05.09.2026 13:00 in Superettan. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Norrby IF are in position 12 with 23 points after 17 matches. The season record is 3 wins, 10 draws and 4 losses. The goals record is 21 scored and 23 conceded. The stored form sequence is LDLWD. Landskrona BoIS are in position 7 with 31 points after 17 matches. The season record is 7 wins, 4 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 23 scored and 19 conceded. The stored form sequence is DDDWL.

Recent results

Norrby IF recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWDLWDDWLW. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Landskrona BoIS recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DDWDWLLLWW. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 0.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 9 head-to-head matches, Norrby IF recorded 2 wins, there were 4 draws, and Landskrona BoIS recorded 3 wins. The average total was 2 goals per match. Both teams scored in 55.6% of those matches, while 22.2% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 100%; Both teams to score — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Under 2.5 goals — 80%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 6.70; over 7.5 corners — 89%; over 8.5 corners — 79%; over 9.5 corners — 71%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Premium market signals

2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2). Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.20, score 80/100, 79.78% bucket win rate across 544 observations).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Norrby IF at home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.11 red cards and 2.11 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 88.9%, 44.4%, 33.3%, 33.3% and 11.1% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 11.1%. Season card data is available for 17 of 21 completed matches (81.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Landskrona BoIS away from home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 2.89 yellow cards, 0.11 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 77.8%, 55.6%, 44.4% and 22.2% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 11.1%. Season card data is available for 19 of 21 completed matches (90.5% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-05 13:02:28 · Locked: 2026-09-05 14:40:08

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Norrby IF and Landskrona BoIS ended 1-3. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 17 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 9 head-to-head meetings averaged 2 goals, while this match produced 4. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 9 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 55.6%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 9 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 77.8%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 6.7 total corners. The match recorded 17 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 89%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 79%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 71%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Norrby IF at home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0.11 red cards and 2.11 total cards per match. In this game, Norrby IF received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.11 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 33.3% of matches, 5+ in 11.1%, and a red card in 11.1%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Landskrona BoIS away from home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 2.89 yellow cards, 0.11 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, Landskrona BoIS received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 55.6% of matches, 5+ in 22.2%, and a red card in 11.1%.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Even. The Premium signal was not confirmed. The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.2. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 15 verifiable pre-match indicators, 8 aligned with the final result and 7 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 17:24:09
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.