📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
L W D W D
2
🏟
✔ Full Time
1
Ball possession
41%
59%
13
Total shots
6
3
Shots on target
4
10
Shots off target
2
3
Corner kicks
4
3
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
0
0
Blocked shots
0
0
Free Kicks
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

1
3
4
🟢 Oddevold 🟡 Draws Falkenbergs FF 🔴
Date Match Score
30.05.2026 Falkenbergs FF - Oddevold 2 : 1
24.09.2025 Oddevold - Falkenbergs FF 2 : 2
19.04.2025 Falkenbergs FF - Oddevold 2 : 2
30.09.2023 Falkenbergs FF - Oddevold 2 : 0
07.04.2023 Oddevold - Falkenbergs FF 1 : 1
14.08.2022 Falkenbergs FF - Oddevold 2 : 0
10.04.2022 Oddevold - Falkenbergs FF 2 : 0
18.08.2021 Oddevold - Falkenbergs FF 2 : 3

🗓 Latest Matches: Oddevold

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Varbergs BoIS FC - Oddevold 3 - 1 L
23.08.2026 Oddevold - Helsingborg 3 - 1 W
18.08.2026 AFC Eskilstuna - Oddevold 4 - 4 D
14.08.2026 Landskrona BoIS - Oddevold 1 - 1 D
08.08.2026 Ljungskile SK - Oddevold 0 - 1 W

📆 Latest Matches: Falkenbergs FF

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Falkenbergs FF - IK brage 4 - 1 W
24.08.2026 IFK Norrkoping - Falkenbergs FF 2 - 1 L
18.08.2026 IFK Skövde - Falkenbergs FF 2 - 2 D
15.08.2026 Falkenbergs FF - Norrby IF 2 - 0 W
08.08.2026 Falkenbergs FF - United Nordic 1 - 1 D

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Oddevold and Falkenbergs FF is scheduled for 05.09.2026 13:00 in Superettan. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Oddevold are in position 8 with 29 points after 17 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 7 draws and 5 losses. The goals record is 28 scored and 26 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWDWD. Falkenbergs FF are in position 2 with 38 points after 17 matches. The season record is 9 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses. The goals record is 33 scored and 26 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLWDL.

Recent results

Oddevold recorded 2 wins, 6 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWDDWDDLDD. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Falkenbergs FF recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLDWDLWLWL. The averages are 2.20 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 8 head-to-head matches, Oddevold recorded 1 wins, there were 3 draws, and Falkenbergs FF recorded 4 wins. The average total was 3 goals per match. Both teams scored in 62.5% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 10.30; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Oddevold -1 / Falkenbergs FF +1 supports Oddevold by an average 1.37 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 8 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Premium market signals

1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2.02).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Oddevold at home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 1.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 87.5%, 37.5%, 25.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 17 of 21 completed matches (81.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Falkenbergs FF away from home is based on 5 matches. The team averages 1.80 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.80 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 60.0%, 20.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 14 of 21 completed matches (66.7% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-05 13:02:28 · Locked: 2026-09-05 14:40:08

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Oddevold and Falkenbergs FF ended 2-1. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 7 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 8 head-to-head meetings averaged 3 total goals, while this match produced 3. That is an exact match with the historical scoring profile. Across the previous 8 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 62.5%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 10.3 total corners. The match recorded 7 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 7.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Oddevold at home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 1.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.5 total cards per match. In this game, Oddevold received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 1.5 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 25% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Falkenbergs FF away from home was based on 5 matches, with averages of 1.8 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.8 total cards per match. In this game, Falkenbergs FF received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 1.8 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 20% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Oddevold at -1. The stored market movement was 1.37 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-1, the line settled as a push. The result is neutral and is counted as neither confirmed nor unconfirmed.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2.02. The actual market outcome was Odd. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 14 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 6 were not confirmed, while 1 settled neutrally. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 17:24:09
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.