Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 09.05.2026 | United Nordic - Osters IF | 4 : 2 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Sandviken - Osters IF | 1 - 1 | D |
| 25.08.2026 | Osters IF - GIF Sundsvall | 1 - 0 | W |
| 19.08.2026 | Högaborg - Osters IF | 0 - 4 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Ljungskile SK - Osters IF | 2 - 3 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Osters IF - Landskrona BoIS | 0 - 1 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | United Nordic - IFK Norrkoping | 1 - 3 | L |
| 26.08.2026 | Bollstanäs - United Nordic | 0 - 2 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | IK brage - United Nordic | 1 - 2 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | United Nordic - Varbergs BoIS FC | 0 - 0 | D |
| 08.08.2026 | Falkenbergs FF - United Nordic | 1 - 1 | D |
The upcoming match between Osters IF and United Nordic is scheduled for 04.09.2026 17:00 in Superettan. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Osters IF are in position 5 with 33 points after 17 matches. The season record is 8 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses. The goals record is 27 scored and 26 conceded. The stored form sequence is DWWLL. United Nordic are in position 6 with 32 points after 17 matches. The season record is 7 wins, 6 draws and 4 losses. The goals record is 28 scored and 25 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWDDD.
Osters IF recorded 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWWWLLWWLL. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. United Nordic recorded 3 wins, 6 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWDDDDWDD. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 1 head-to-head matches, Osters IF recorded 0 wins, there were 0 draws, and United Nordic recorded 1 wins. The average total was 6 goals per match. Both teams scored in 100% of those matches, while 100% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 60%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 50%; Both teams to score — 40%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 11.80; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Osters IF -1 / United Nordic +1 supports United Nordic by an average 5.35 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 23 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2). At least one goal in the match (quota 21, score 85/100, 84.66% group success rate across 1102 observations).
The discipline profile for Osters IF at home is based on 10 matches. The team averages 1.90 yellow cards, 0.10 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 90.0%, 60.0%, 40.0%, 10.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 10.0%. Season card data is available for 19 of 21 completed matches (90.5% coverage). The discipline profile for United Nordic away from home is based on 10 matches. The team averages 2.10 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.10 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 60.0%, 40.0%, 10.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 17 of 21 completed matches (81.0% coverage).
The match between Osters IF and United Nordic ended 1-2. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 9 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 11.8 total corners. The match recorded 9 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Osters IF at home was based on 10 matches, with averages of 1.9 yellow cards, 0.1 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Osters IF received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 40% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 10%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for United Nordic away from home was based on 10 matches, with averages of 2.1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.1 total cards per match. In this game, United Nordic received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 40% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported United Nordic at +1. The stored market movement was 5.35 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-2, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Odd. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 21. The actual market outcome was At least one FT goal. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 12 verifiable pre-match indicators, 8 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.