Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2026 | Midland - Colegiales | 2 : 0 |
| 15.09.2024 | Midland - Colegiales | 2 : 1 |
| 27.04.2024 | Colegiales - Midland | 1 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Colegiales - Midland | 3 - 0 | W |
| 29.08.2026 | Colegiales - Deportivo Maipu | 1 - 0 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Almagro - Colegiales | 0 - 0 | D |
| 15.08.2026 | San Miguel - Colegiales | 2 - 0 | L |
| 09.08.2026 | Colegiales - Patronato | 2 - 2 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Colegiales - Midland | 3 - 0 | L |
| 29.08.2026 | Midland - Nueva Chicago | 2 - 0 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | Temperley - Midland | 2 - 1 | L |
| 19.08.2026 | Banfield - Midland | 2 - 2 | D |
| 14.08.2026 | Acassuso - Midland | 1 - 1 | D |
The upcoming match between Colegiales and Midland is scheduled for 02.09.2026 23:00 in Primera Nacional. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Colegiales are in position 11 with 34 points after 22 matches. The season record is 8 wins, 5 draws and 9 losses. The goals record is 21 scored and 21 conceded. The stored form sequence is WDLDW. Midland are in position 5 with 41 points after 22 matches. The season record is 9 wins, 7 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 23 scored and 16 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLDWD.
Colegiales recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDLDWWLLWW. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 0.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Midland recorded 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLDDWDWWDD. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 0.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 3 head-to-head matches, Colegiales recorded 0 wins, there were 1 draws, and Midland recorded 2 wins. The average total was 2.33 goals per match. Both teams scored in 66.7% of those matches, while 33.3% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 90%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Under 2.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 50%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
An earlier confirmed reversal signal with Pinnacle supported Midland through Away +0.25. The newer normalized movement for Colegiales -0.5 / Midland +0.5 supports Midland by an average 5.19 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. The directions conflict, so the Asian signal is not used as a standalone selection.
The discipline profile for Colegiales at home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 2.33 yellow cards, 0.11 red cards and 2.44 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 66.7%, 44.4%, 33.3% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 11.1%. Season card data is available for 20 of 24 completed matches (83.3% coverage). The discipline profile for Midland away from home is based on 10 matches. The team averages 3.00 yellow cards, 0.10 red cards and 3.10 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 90.0%, 40.0%, 40.0% and 30.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 10.0%. Season card data is available for 21 of 23 completed matches (91.3% coverage).
The match between Colegiales and Midland ended 3-0. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 3 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.33 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Colegiales at home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 2.33 yellow cards, 0.11 red cards and 2.44 total cards per match. In this game, Colegiales received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.44 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 44.4% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 11.1%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Midland away from home was based on 10 matches, with averages of 3 yellow cards, 0.1 red cards and 3.1 total cards per match. In this game, Midland received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 0.9 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 40% of matches, 5+ in 30%, and a red card in 10%.
Of 7 verifiable pre-match indicators, 3 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.