📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
1
🏟
✔ Full Time
0
1
Yellow cards
0
1
Red cards
1

🔁 Head-to-Head

2
2
3
🟢 Chaco For Ever 🟡 Draws CA Estudiantes 🔴
Date Match Score
19.04.2026 CA Estudiantes - Chaco For Ever 0 : 0
14.06.2025 CA Estudiantes - Chaco For Ever 1 : 2
08.02.2025 Chaco For Ever - CA Estudiantes 0 : 1
23.09.2023 Chaco For Ever - CA Estudiantes 2 : 1
16.05.2023 CA Estudiantes - Chaco For Ever 3 : 0
15.10.2022 CA Estudiantes - Chaco For Ever 3 : 0
18.09.2022 Chaco For Ever - CA Estudiantes 0 : 0

🗓 Latest Matches: Chaco For Ever

Date Match Score Res
06.09.2026 Chaco For Ever - CA Estudiantes 1 - 0 W
30.08.2026 All Boys - Chaco For Ever 0 - 0 D
26.08.2026 Chaco For Ever - San Miguel 3 - 0 W
22.08.2026 Chaco For Ever - Los Andes 1 - 0 W
16.08.2026 Gimnasia Jujuy - Chaco For Ever 1 - 0 L

📆 Latest Matches: CA Estudiantes

Date Match Score Res
06.09.2026 Chaco For Ever - CA Estudiantes 1 - 0 L
30.08.2026 CA Estudiantes - Ferro Carril Oeste 2 - 2 D
23.08.2026 Central Norte - CA Estudiantes 2 - 1 L
15.08.2026 CA Estudiantes - Chacarita Juniors 2 - 0 W
08.08.2026 CA Estudiantes - Deportivo Madryn 0 - 1 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Chaco For Ever and CA Estudiantes is scheduled for 06.09.2026 19:00 in Primera Nacional. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Chaco For Ever are in position 12 with 29 points after 22 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 7 draws and 10 losses. The goals record is 20 scored and 26 conceded. The stored form sequence is DWWLL. CA Estudiantes are in position 8 with 36 points after 23 matches. The season record is 8 wins, 8 draws and 7 losses. The goals record is 20 scored and 19 conceded. The stored form sequence is DLWLD.

Recent results

Chaco For Ever recorded 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWWLLWWWDW. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 0.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals. CA Estudiantes recorded 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLWLDLDWDW. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 7 head-to-head matches, Chaco For Ever recorded 2 wins, there were 2 draws, and CA Estudiantes recorded 3 wins. The average total was 1.86 goals per match. Both teams scored in 28.6% of those matches, while 57.1% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 90%; Over 1.5 goals — 60%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 40%; Over 2.5 goals — 40%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Chaco For Ever at home is based on 13 matches. The team averages 3.00 yellow cards, 0.15 red cards and 3.15 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 76.9%, 69.2%, 23.1% and 23.1% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 15.4%. Season card data is available for 27 of 27 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for CA Estudiantes away from home is based on 10 matches. The team averages 3.50 yellow cards, 0.40 red cards and 3.90 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 90.0%, 60.0%, 40.0% and 30.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 30.0%. Season card data is available for 21 of 26 completed matches (80.8% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-06 18:02:29 · Locked: 2026-09-06 20:40:10

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Chaco For Ever and CA Estudiantes ended 1-0. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The historical profile from 7 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.86 goals, while this match produced 1. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 71.4%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 57.1%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Chaco For Ever at home was based on 13 matches, with averages of 3 yellow cards, 0.15 red cards and 3.15 total cards per match. In this game, Chaco For Ever received 1 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1.15 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 69.2% of matches, 5+ in 23.1%, and a red card in 15.4%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for CA Estudiantes away from home was based on 10 matches, with averages of 3.5 yellow cards, 0.4 red cards and 3.9 total cards per match. In this game, CA Estudiantes received 0 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 1 in total. That was 2.9 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 60% of matches, 5+ in 30%, and a red card in 30%.

Summary

Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-06 23:22:05
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.