Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 19.04.2026 | Gimnasia Y Tiro - Club Atlético Güemes | 1 : 1 |
| 20.07.2025 | Club Atlético Güemes - Gimnasia Y Tiro | 1 : 1 |
| 16.03.2025 | Gimnasia Y Tiro - Club Atlético Güemes | 1 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.2026 | Club Atlético Güemes - Gimnasia Y Tiro | 1 - 3 | L |
| 30.08.2026 | San Martin Tucuman - Club Atlético Güemes | 1 - 1 | D |
| 24.08.2026 | Club Atlético Güemes - Atletico DE Rafaela | 0 - 0 | D |
| 19.08.2026 | Chacarita Juniors - Club Atlético Güemes | 0 - 0 | D |
| 15.08.2026 | Atletico Mitre - Club Atlético Güemes | 1 - 1 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.2026 | Club Atlético Güemes - Gimnasia Y Tiro | 1 - 3 | W |
| 29.08.2026 | Gimnasia Y Tiro - Chacarita Juniors | 1 - 0 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | San Martin S.J. - Gimnasia Y Tiro | 3 - 1 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | Central Norte - Gimnasia Y Tiro | 0 - 0 | D |
| 09.08.2026 | Gimnasia Y Tiro - Nueva Chicago | 2 - 0 | W |
The upcoming match between Club Atlético Güemes and Gimnasia Y Tiro is scheduled for 06.09.2026 20:00 in Primera Nacional. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Club Atlético Güemes are in position 18 with 23 points after 22 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 4 draws and 13 losses. The goals record is 20 scored and 39 conceded. The stored form sequence is DDDDL. Gimnasia Y Tiro are in position 6 with 41 points after 23 matches. The season record is 9 wins, 7 draws and 7 losses. The goals record is 24 scored and 22 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLDWW.
Club Atlético Güemes recorded 0 wins, 4 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DDDDLLLLLL. The averages are 0.50 goals scored and 1.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Gimnasia Y Tiro recorded 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLDWWWWDWD. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 0.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 3 head-to-head matches, Club Atlético Güemes recorded 0 wins, there were 2 draws, and Gimnasia Y Tiro recorded 1 wins. The average total was 1.67 goals per match. Both teams scored in 66.7% of those matches, while 0% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 90%; Under 2.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 1.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 30%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Club Atlético Güemes -1 / Gimnasia Y Tiro +1 supports Club Atlético Güemes by an average 4.06 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 11 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Club Atlético Güemes at home is based on 11 matches. The team averages 2.36 yellow cards, 0.09 red cards and 2.45 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 81.8%, 54.5%, 9.1% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 9.1%. Season card data is available for 21 of 23 completed matches (91.3% coverage). The discipline profile for Gimnasia Y Tiro away from home is based on 10 matches. The team averages 3.20 yellow cards, 0.10 red cards and 3.30 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 80.0%, 80.0%, 60.0% and 10.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 10.0%. Season card data is available for 20 of 25 completed matches (80.0% coverage).
The match between Club Atlético Güemes and Gimnasia Y Tiro ended 1-3. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 3 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.67 goals, while this match produced 4. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 100%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Club Atlético Güemes at home was based on 11 matches, with averages of 2.36 yellow cards, 0.09 red cards and 2.45 total cards per match. In this game, Club Atlético Güemes received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 2.45 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 54.5% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 9.1%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Gimnasia Y Tiro away from home was based on 10 matches, with averages of 3.2 yellow cards, 0.1 red cards and 3.3 total cards per match. In this game, Gimnasia Y Tiro received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 2.3 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 80% of matches, 5+ in 10%, and a red card in 10%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Club Atlético Güemes at -1. The stored market movement was 4.06 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-3, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 3 aligned with the final result and 7 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.