📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
0
🏟
✔ Full Time
0
L W D L D
1
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

2
1
1
🟢 Deportivo Maipu 🟡 Draws Patronato 🔴
Date Match Score
20.07.2025 Patronato - Deportivo Maipu 1 : 0
16.03.2025 Deportivo Maipu - Patronato 1 : 1
18.08.2024 Deportivo Maipu - Patronato 3 : 1
31.03.2024 Patronato - Deportivo Maipu 1 : 2

🗓 Latest Matches: Deportivo Maipu

Date Match Score Res
06.09.2026 Deportivo Maipu - Patronato 0 - 0 D
29.08.2026 Colegiales - Deportivo Maipu 1 - 0 L
23.08.2026 Deportivo Maipu - Quilmes 1 - 0 W
15.08.2026 Godoy Cruz - Deportivo Maipu 1 - 2 W
08.08.2026 Midland - Deportivo Maipu 2 - 0 L

📆 Latest Matches: Patronato

Date Match Score Res
06.09.2026 Deportivo Maipu - Patronato 0 - 0 D
30.08.2026 Patronato - Almagro 0 - 1 L
26.08.2026 Patronato - Atlanta 2 - 0 W
22.08.2026 Patronato - Gimnasia Jujuy 3 - 3 D
15.08.2026 Colon Santa Fe - Patronato 3 - 0 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Deportivo Maipu and Patronato is scheduled for 06.09.2026 19:00 in Primera Nacional. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Deportivo Maipu are in position 8 with 38 points after 23 matches. The season record is 9 wins, 5 draws and 9 losses. The goals record is 31 scored and 24 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWWLW. Patronato are in position 16 with 28 points after 22 matches. The season record is 4 wins, 11 draws and 7 losses. The goals record is 16 scored and 21 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWDLD.

Recent results

Deportivo Maipu recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWLWLDWWD. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 0.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals. Patronato recorded 1 wins, 5 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWDLDDLDLD. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 4 head-to-head matches, Deportivo Maipu recorded 2 wins, there were 1 draws, and Patronato recorded 1 wins. The average total was 2.50 goals per match. Both teams scored in 75% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%; Under 2.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Deportivo Maipu at home is based on 10 matches. The team averages 1.90 yellow cards, 0.20 red cards and 2.10 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 30.0%, 20.0% and 10.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 20.0%. Season card data is available for 22 of 25 completed matches (88.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Patronato away from home is based on 11 matches. The team averages 2.73 yellow cards, 0.36 red cards and 3.09 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 81.8%, 54.5%, 36.4% and 27.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 36.4%. Season card data is available for 22 of 23 completed matches (95.7% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-06 18:02:29 · Locked: 2026-09-06 21:06:05

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Deportivo Maipu and Patronato ended 0-0. The game produced 0 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 4 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.5 goals, while this match produced 0. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 4 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 75%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Deportivo Maipu at home was based on 10 matches, with averages of 1.9 yellow cards, 0.2 red cards and 2.1 total cards per match. In this game, Deportivo Maipu received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 30% of matches, 5+ in 10%, and a red card in 20%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Patronato away from home was based on 11 matches, with averages of 2.73 yellow cards, 0.36 red cards and 3.09 total cards per match. In this game, Patronato received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1.09 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 54.5% of matches, 5+ in 27.3%, and a red card in 36.4%.

Summary

Of 7 verifiable pre-match indicators, 3 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-06 23:22:05
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.