Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 19.04.2026 | Atletico Mitre - Ferro Carril Oeste | 0 : 1 |
| 04.09.2023 | Ferro Carril Oeste - Atletico Mitre | 3 : 0 |
| 23.04.2023 | Atletico Mitre - Ferro Carril Oeste | 0 : 2 |
| 19.03.2022 | Atletico Mitre - Ferro Carril Oeste | 1 : 1 |
| 01.03.2020 | Atletico Mitre - Ferro Carril Oeste | 0 : 1 |
| 08.09.2019 | Ferro Carril Oeste - Atletico Mitre | 0 : 0 |
| 03.03.2019 | Ferro Carril Oeste - Atletico Mitre | 2 : 0 |
| 02.02.2018 | Ferro Carril Oeste - Atletico Mitre | 0 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09.2026 | Ferro Carril Oeste - Atletico Mitre | 0 - 0 | D |
| 30.08.2026 | CA Estudiantes - Ferro Carril Oeste | 2 - 2 | D |
| 24.08.2026 | Ferro Carril Oeste - All Boys | 1 - 0 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Ferro Carril Oeste - Atlanta | 3 - 1 | W |
| 09.08.2026 | Los Andes - Ferro Carril Oeste | 1 - 2 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09.2026 | Ferro Carril Oeste - Atletico Mitre | 0 - 0 | D |
| 30.08.2026 | Atletico Mitre - Central Norte | 2 - 2 | D |
| 21.08.2026 | Deportivo Madryn - Atletico Mitre | 4 - 0 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Atletico Mitre - Club Atlético Güemes | 1 - 1 | D |
| 09.08.2026 | Atletico Mitre - Defensores De Belgrano | 2 - 1 | W |
The upcoming match between Ferro Carril Oeste and Atletico Mitre is scheduled for 04.09.2026 23:00 in Primera Nacional. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Ferro Carril Oeste are in position 1 with 53 points after 23 matches. The season record is 13 wins, 4 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 26 scored and 21 conceded. The stored form sequence is DWWWL. Atletico Mitre are in position 11 with 30 points after 23 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 10 draws and 8 losses. The goals record is 22 scored and 27 conceded. The stored form sequence is DLDWW.
Ferro Carril Oeste recorded 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWWWLLWWWW. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Atletico Mitre recorded 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLDWWDWLDL. The averages are 1 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 8 head-to-head matches, Ferro Carril Oeste recorded 5 wins, there were 3 draws, and Atletico Mitre recorded 0 wins. The average total was 1.38 goals per match. Both teams scored in 12.5% of those matches, while 12.5% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Ferro Carril Oeste or draw (1X) with 85% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 56.09%, 28.48% and 15.43%. The model momentum difference is 40.67 points in favour of Ferro Carril Oeste. The input data quality score is 92/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.12 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -5.28%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The discipline profile for Ferro Carril Oeste at home is based on 10 matches. The team averages 2.20 yellow cards, 0.20 red cards and 2.40 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 80.0%, 40.0%, 10.0% and 10.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 20.0%. Season card data is available for 22 of 24 completed matches (91.7% coverage). The discipline profile for Atletico Mitre away from home is based on 11 matches. The team averages 2.73 yellow cards, 0.27 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 81.8%, 45.5%, 45.5% and 9.1% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 18.2%. Season card data is available for 24 of 27 completed matches (88.9% coverage).
The match between Ferro Carril Oeste and Atletico Mitre ended 0-0. The game produced 0 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 8 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.38 goals, while this match produced 0. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 8 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 87.5%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 8 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 87.5%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Ferro Carril Oeste at home was based on 10 matches, with averages of 2.2 yellow cards, 0.2 red cards and 2.4 total cards per match. In this game, Ferro Carril Oeste received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.4 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 40% of matches, 5+ in 10%, and a red card in 20%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Atletico Mitre away from home was based on 11 matches, with averages of 2.73 yellow cards, 0.27 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, Atletico Mitre received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 45.5% of matches, 5+ in 9.1%, and a red card in 18.2%.
Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.