Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 02.11.2019 | San Telmo - Los Andes | 3 : 2 |
| 08.02.2013 | Los Andes - San Telmo | 1 : 1 |
| 25.08.2012 | San Telmo - Los Andes | 1 : 1 |
| 04.02.2012 | Los Andes - San Telmo | 0 : 0 |
| 20.08.2011 | San Telmo - Los Andes | 0 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Godoy Cruz - San Telmo | 3 - 0 | L |
| 26.08.2026 | Acassuso - San Telmo | 1 - 2 | W |
| 21.08.2026 | San Telmo - Deportivo Moron | 2 - 2 | D |
| 16.08.2026 | Quilmes - San Telmo | 3 - 0 | L |
| 09.08.2026 | Colon Santa Fe - San Telmo | 1 - 0 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Los Andes - Acassuso | 0 - 0 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | Chaco For Ever - Los Andes | 1 - 0 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | Temperley - Los Andes | 3 - 0 | L |
| 09.08.2026 | Los Andes - Ferro Carril Oeste | 1 - 2 | L |
| 02.08.2026 | Central Norte - Los Andes | 1 - 0 | L |
The upcoming match between San Telmo and Los Andes is scheduled for 05.09.2026 18:00 in Primera Nacional. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
San Telmo are in position 16 with 27 points after 22 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 8 draws and 9 losses. The goals record is 18 scored and 23 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWDLL. Los Andes are in position 10 with 34 points after 22 matches. The season record is 8 wins, 9 draws and 5 losses. The goals record is 19 scored and 9 conceded. The stored form sequence is DLLLL.
San Telmo recorded 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWDLLWLLLW. The averages are 1 goals scored and 1.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Los Andes recorded 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLLLLDWLLW. The averages are 0.80 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 5 head-to-head matches, San Telmo recorded 1 wins, there were 3 draws, and Los Andes recorded 1 wins. The average total was 2 goals per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 1.5 goals — 50%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%; Under 2.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair San Telmo 0 / Los Andes 0 supports Los Andes by an average 2.39 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 15 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for San Telmo at home is based on 12 matches. The team averages 2.17 yellow cards, 0.17 red cards and 2.33 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 75.0%, 25.0%, 25.0% and 8.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 8.3%. Season card data is available for 24 of 27 completed matches (88.9% coverage). The discipline profile for Los Andes away from home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 3.00 yellow cards, 0.67 red cards and 3.67 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 88.9%, 55.6%, 44.4% and 44.4% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 55.6%. Season card data is available for 23 of 25 completed matches (92.0% coverage).
The match between San Telmo and Los Andes ended 0-0. The game produced 0 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 5 head-to-head meetings averaged 2 goals, while this match produced 0. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 5 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 5 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for San Telmo at home was based on 12 matches, with averages of 2.17 yellow cards, 0.17 red cards and 2.33 total cards per match. In this game, San Telmo received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.33 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 25% of matches, 5+ in 8.3%, and a red card in 8.3%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Los Andes away from home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 3 yellow cards, 0.67 red cards and 3.67 total cards per match. In this game, Los Andes received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 2.67 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 55.6% of matches, 5+ in 44.4%, and a red card in 55.6%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Los Andes at 0. The stored market movement was 2.39 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 0-0, the line settled as a push. The result is neutral and is counted as neither confirmed nor unconfirmed.
Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed, while 1 settled neutrally. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.