Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 19.04.2026 | Colegiales - Temperley | 1 : 1 |
| 01.03.2014 | Colegiales - Temperley | 1 : 2 |
| 31.08.2013 | Temperley - Colegiales | 0 : 0 |
| 26.01.2013 | Temperley - Colegiales | 1 : 1 |
| 12.08.2012 | Colegiales - Temperley | 1 : 1 |
| 21.04.2012 | Temperley - Colegiales | 1 : 0 |
| 13.11.2011 | Colegiales - Temperley | 2 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.2026 | Temperley - Colegiales | 3 - 1 | W |
| 30.08.2026 | Quilmes - Temperley | 0 - 1 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | Temperley - Midland | 2 - 1 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | Temperley - Los Andes | 3 - 0 | W |
| 09.08.2026 | Atlanta - Temperley | 1 - 0 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.2026 | Temperley - Colegiales | 3 - 1 | L |
| 02.09.2026 | Colegiales - Midland | 3 - 0 | W |
| 29.08.2026 | Colegiales - Deportivo Maipu | 1 - 0 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Almagro - Colegiales | 0 - 0 | D |
| 15.08.2026 | San Miguel - Colegiales | 2 - 0 | L |
The upcoming match between Temperley and Colegiales is scheduled for 06.09.2026 19:00 in Primera Nacional. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Temperley are in position 2 with 46 points after 23 matches. The season record is 9 wins, 10 draws and 4 losses. The goals record is 24 scored and 20 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWWLL. Colegiales are in position 11 with 34 points after 22 matches. The season record is 8 wins, 5 draws and 9 losses. The goals record is 21 scored and 21 conceded. The stored form sequence is WDLDW.
Temperley recorded 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWLLWWDWD. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 0.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Colegiales recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWDLDWWLLW. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 0.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 7 head-to-head matches, Temperley recorded 2 wins, there were 4 draws, and Colegiales recorded 1 wins. The average total was 1.71 goals per match. Both teams scored in 57.1% of those matches, while 14.3% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 1.5 goals — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%; Under 2.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Temperley 0 / Colegiales 0 supports Temperley by an average 1.50 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 10 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Temperley at home is based on 12 matches. The team averages 3.33 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.33 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 75.0%, 66.7%, 50.0% and 41.7% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 25 of 25 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Colegiales away from home is based on 11 matches. The team averages 2.09 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.09 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 81.8%, 18.2%, 9.1% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 21 of 25 completed matches (84.0% coverage).
The match between Temperley and Colegiales ended 3-1. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 7 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.71 goals, while this match produced 4. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 57.1%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 85.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Temperley at home was based on 12 matches, with averages of 3.33 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 3.33 total cards per match. In this game, Temperley received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 0.67 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 66.7% of matches, 5+ in 41.7%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Colegiales away from home was based on 11 matches, with averages of 2.09 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.09 total cards per match. In this game, Colegiales received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.09 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 18.2% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Temperley at 0. The stored market movement was 1.5 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 3-1, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 5 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.