Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 21.04.2026 | Deportivo Merlo - Comunicaciones | 2 : 0 |
| 05.07.2025 | Comunicaciones - Deportivo Merlo | 1 : 2 |
| 15.02.2025 | Deportivo Merlo - Comunicaciones | 0 : 2 |
| 06.07.2024 | Comunicaciones - Deportivo Merlo | 2 : 0 |
| 17.02.2024 | Deportivo Merlo - Comunicaciones | 0 : 0 |
| 24.06.2023 | Deportivo Merlo - Comunicaciones | 1 : 1 |
| 25.02.2023 | Comunicaciones - Deportivo Merlo | 1 : 1 |
| 09.07.2022 | Comunicaciones - Deportivo Merlo | 3 : 2 |
| 12.03.2022 | Deportivo Merlo - Comunicaciones | 0 : 1 |
| 17.07.2021 | Deportivo Merlo - Comunicaciones | 0 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Comunicaciones - Deportivo Merlo | 1 - 0 | W |
| 26.08.2026 | Deportivo Camioneros - Comunicaciones | 2 - 0 | L |
| 21.08.2026 | Comunicaciones - Sportivo Italiano | 1 - 0 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | San Martín Burzaco - Comunicaciones | 0 - 0 | D |
| 07.08.2026 | Comunicaciones - Villa San Carlos | 0 - 1 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Comunicaciones - Deportivo Merlo | 1 - 0 | L |
| 26.08.2026 | Deportivo Merlo - Dock Sud | 1 - 2 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Ituzaingó - Deportivo Merlo | 0 - 0 | D |
| 15.08.2026 | Deportivo Camioneros - Deportivo Merlo | 0 - 0 | D |
| 08.08.2026 | Deportivo Merlo - Sportivo Italiano | 0 - 4 | L |
The upcoming match between Comunicaciones and Deportivo Merlo is scheduled for 31.08.2026 22:00 in Primera B Metropolitana. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Comunicaciones are in position 11 with 43 points after 28 matches. The season record is 10 wins, 9 draws and 9 losses. The goals record is 31 scored and 28 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWDLD. Deportivo Merlo are in position 14 with 39 points after 28 matches. The season record is 9 wins, 10 draws and 9 losses. The goals record is 33 scored and 41 conceded. The stored form sequence is LDDLD.
Comunicaciones recorded 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWDLDLWDWL. The averages are 0.70 goals scored and 0.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals. Deportivo Merlo recorded 1 wins, 5 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDDLDLDWDL. The averages are 0.80 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Comunicaciones recorded 5 wins, there were 3 draws, and Deportivo Merlo recorded 2 wins. The average total was 2 goals per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 90%; Under 2.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 40%; Over 1.5 goals — 40%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 30%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Comunicaciones -0.25 / Deportivo Merlo +0.25 supports Comunicaciones by an average 2.71 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 4 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2).
The discipline profile for Comunicaciones at home is based on 15 matches. The team averages 2.80 yellow cards, 0.20 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 60.0%, 26.7% and 6.7% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 20.0%. Season card data is available for 30 of 30 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Deportivo Merlo away from home is based on 14 matches. The team averages 3.07 yellow cards, 0.14 red cards and 3.21 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 85.7%, 57.1%, 35.7% and 21.4% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 14.3%. Season card data is available for 27 of 29 completed matches (93.1% coverage).
The match between Comunicaciones and Deportivo Merlo ended 1-0. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2 goals, while this match produced 1. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Comunicaciones at home was based on 15 matches, with averages of 2.8 yellow cards, 0.2 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, Comunicaciones received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 60% of matches, 5+ in 6.7%, and a red card in 20%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Deportivo Merlo away from home was based on 14 matches, with averages of 3.07 yellow cards, 0.14 red cards and 3.21 total cards per match. In this game, Deportivo Merlo received 2 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 3 in total. That was 0.21 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 57.1% of matches, 5+ in 21.4%, and a red card in 14.3%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Comunicaciones at -0.25. The stored market movement was 2.71 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-0, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Odd. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 9 aligned with the final result and 1 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.