📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
D W L L W
2
🏟
✔ Full Time
2
1
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

2
4
4
🟢 Liniers 🟡 Draws Deportivo Laferrere 🔴
Date Match Score
26.04.2026 Deportivo Laferrere - Liniers 0 : 0
16.08.2025 Liniers - Deportivo Laferrere 2 : 3
29.03.2025 Deportivo Laferrere - Liniers 3 : 3
14.07.2024 Liniers - Deportivo Laferrere 0 : 1
28.02.2024 Deportivo Laferrere - Liniers 0 : 2
10.10.2023 Liniers - Deportivo Laferrere 2 : 0
30.05.2023 Deportivo Laferrere - Liniers 1 : 0
20.08.2022 Deportivo Laferrere - Liniers 0 : 0
17.04.2022 Liniers - Deportivo Laferrere 0 : 1
23.05.2014 Deportivo Laferrere - Liniers 1 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: Liniers

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Brown DE Adrogue - Liniers 1 - 1 D
26.08.2026 Liniers - Deportivo Armenio 3 - 1 W
22.08.2026 Flandria - Liniers 1 - 0 L
16.08.2026 Liniers - Argentino Quilmes 0 - 1 L
08.08.2026 Defensores Unidos - Liniers 2 - 3 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Liniers and Deportivo Laferrere is scheduled for 06.09.2026 18:00 in Primera B Metropolitana. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Liniers are in position 17 with 36 points after 28 matches. The season record is 6 wins, 11 draws and 11 losses. The goals record is 18 scored and 27 conceded. The stored form sequence is DWLLW. Deportivo Laferrere are in position 10 with 46 points after 28 matches. The season record is 11 wins, 8 draws and 9 losses. The goals record is 32 scored and 33 conceded. The stored form sequence is DWLLD.

Recent results

Liniers recorded 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWLLWDDDLL. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals. Deportivo Laferrere recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWLLDWLWWD. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Liniers recorded 2 wins, there were 4 draws, and Deportivo Laferrere recorded 4 wins. The average total was 2 goals per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Under 2.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Liniers -1.25 / Deportivo Laferrere +1.25 supports Liniers by an average 1.41 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 8 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Liniers at home is based on 12 matches. The team averages 3.58 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 3.92 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 91.7%, 50.0% and 41.7% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 33.3%. Season card data is available for 27 of 32 completed matches (84.4% coverage). The discipline profile for Deportivo Laferrere away from home is based on 15 matches. The team averages 2.67 yellow cards, 0.20 red cards and 2.87 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 93.3%, 53.3%, 20.0% and 6.7% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 20.0%. Season card data is available for 29 of 32 completed matches (90.6% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-06 17:30:07 · Locked: 2026-09-06 19:40:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Liniers and Deportivo Laferrere ended 2-2. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2 goals, while this match produced 4. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Liniers at home was based on 12 matches, with averages of 3.58 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 3.92 total cards per match. In this game, Liniers received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 2.92 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 91.7% of matches, 5+ in 41.7%, and a red card in 33.3%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Deportivo Laferrere away from home was based on 15 matches, with averages of 2.67 yellow cards, 0.2 red cards and 2.87 total cards per match. In this game, Deportivo Laferrere received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.87 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 53.3% of matches, 5+ in 6.7%, and a red card in 20%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Liniers at -1.25. The stored market movement was 1.41 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-2, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.

Summary

Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 3 aligned with the final result and 7 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-06 22:22:05
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.