📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
D W W D D
0
🏟
✔ Full Time
2

🔁 Head-to-Head

0
1
0
🟢 Real Pilar 🟡 Draws Talleres Remedios 🔴
Date Match Score
26.04.2026 Talleres Remedios - Real Pilar 0 : 0

🗓 Latest Matches: Real Pilar

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Deportivo Laferrere - Real Pilar 1 - 1 D
25.08.2026 Real Pilar - Brown DE Adrogue 2 - 0 W
22.08.2026 Deportivo Armenio - Real Pilar 0 - 1 W
15.08.2026 Real Pilar - Flandria 0 - 0 D
08.08.2026 Argentino Quilmes - Real Pilar 0 - 0 D

📆 Latest Matches: Talleres Remedios

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Talleres Remedios - UAI Urquiza 1 - 0 W
25.08.2026 Villa Dalmine - Talleres Remedios 0 - 0 D
22.08.2026 Talleres Remedios - Excursionistas 1 - 2 L
15.08.2026 Arsenal Sarandi - Talleres Remedios 0 - 1 W
08.08.2026 Talleres Remedios - Argentino de Merlo 1 - 2 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Real Pilar and Talleres Remedios is scheduled for 05.09.2026 18:00 in Primera B Metropolitana. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Real Pilar are in position 7 with 52 points after 28 matches. The season record is 12 wins, 7 draws and 9 losses. The goals record is 33 scored and 31 conceded. The stored form sequence is DWWDD. Talleres Remedios are in position 5 with 60 points after 28 matches. The season record is 15 wins, 8 draws and 5 losses. The goals record is 31 scored and 13 conceded. The stored form sequence is WDLWL.

Recent results

Real Pilar recorded 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWWDDWWLLW. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 0.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Talleres Remedios recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDLWLDWWLD. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 0.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 1 head-to-head matches, Real Pilar recorded 0 wins, there were 1 draws, and Talleres Remedios recorded 0 wins. The average total was 0 goals per match. Both teams scored in 0% of those matches, while 0% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 100%; Under 2.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 1.5 goals — 40%; Both teams to score — 30%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Real Pilar -0.75 / Talleres Remedios +0.75 supports Talleres Remedios by an average 5.50 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 10 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Real Pilar at home is based on 11 matches. The team averages 2.18 yellow cards, 0.18 red cards and 2.36 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 72.7%, 45.5%, 9.1% and 9.1% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 18.2%. Season card data is available for 26 of 29 completed matches (89.7% coverage). The discipline profile for Talleres Remedios away from home is based on 13 matches. The team averages 2.85 yellow cards, 0.15 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 76.9%, 53.8%, 30.8% and 15.4% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 15.4%. Season card data is available for 29 of 30 completed matches (96.7% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-05 18:00:04 · Locked: 2026-09-05 19:40:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Real Pilar and Talleres Remedios ended 0-2. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Talleres Remedios at +0.75. The stored market movement was 5.5 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 0-2, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 6 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 0 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 21:58:05
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.