Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 25.04.2026 | Flandria - Sportivo Italiano | 0 : 0 |
| 28.06.2025 | Sportivo Italiano - Flandria | 0 : 2 |
| 08.02.2025 | Flandria - Sportivo Italiano | 1 : 1 |
| 19.10.2024 | Flandria - Sportivo Italiano | 1 : 1 |
| 02.06.2024 | Sportivo Italiano - Flandria | 0 : 1 |
| 13.11.2015 | Sportivo Italiano - Flandria | 0 : 2 |
| 27.06.2015 | Flandria - Sportivo Italiano | 1 : 0 |
| 22.02.2012 | Sportivo Italiano - Flandria | 0 : 0 |
| 07.09.2011 | Flandria - Sportivo Italiano | 0 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Argentino Quilmes - Sportivo Italiano | 0 - 2 | W |
| 25.08.2026 | Sportivo Italiano - Defensores Unidos | 0 - 2 | L |
| 21.08.2026 | Comunicaciones - Sportivo Italiano | 1 - 0 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Sportivo Italiano - Dock Sud | 4 - 0 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Deportivo Merlo - Sportivo Italiano | 0 - 4 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Flandria - San Martín Burzaco | 2 - 0 | W |
| 25.08.2026 | Villa San Carlos - Flandria | 3 - 2 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Flandria - Liniers | 1 - 0 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Real Pilar - Flandria | 0 - 0 | D |
| 08.08.2026 | Flandria - UAI Urquiza | 1 - 1 | D |
The upcoming match between Sportivo Italiano and Flandria is scheduled for 05.09.2026 18:00 in Primera B Metropolitana. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Sportivo Italiano are in position 6 with 55 points after 28 matches. The season record is 12 wins, 10 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 28 scored and 22 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLLWW. Flandria are in position 18 with 35 points after 28 matches. The season record is 7 wins, 6 draws and 15 losses. The goals record is 22 scored and 35 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLWDD.
Sportivo Italiano recorded 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLLWWDDWWW. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 0.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 20% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals. Flandria recorded 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWDDLDLWD. The averages are 1 goals scored and 0.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 9 head-to-head matches, Sportivo Italiano recorded 0 wins, there were 5 draws, and Flandria recorded 4 wins. The average total was 1.11 goals per match. Both teams scored in 22.2% of those matches, while 0% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 40%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Sportivo Italiano -0.25 / Flandria +0.25 supports Flandria by an average 3.64 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 6 stored observations. The current confirmed reversal event points in the same direction. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Sportivo Italiano at home is based on 13 matches. The team averages 2.46 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.46 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 69.2%, 38.5%, 23.1% and 15.4% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 27 of 30 completed matches (90.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Flandria away from home is based on 12 matches. The team averages 2.08 yellow cards, 0.25 red cards and 2.33 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 83.3%, 33.3%, 8.3% and 8.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 25.0%. Season card data is available for 26 of 31 completed matches (83.9% coverage).
The match between Sportivo Italiano and Flandria ended 3-1. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 9 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.11 goals, while this match produced 4. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 9 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 77.8%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 9 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 100%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Sportivo Italiano at home was based on 13 matches, with averages of 2.46 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.46 total cards per match. In this game, Sportivo Italiano received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.46 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 38.5% of matches, 5+ in 15.4%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Flandria away from home was based on 12 matches, with averages of 2.08 yellow cards, 0.25 red cards and 2.33 total cards per match. In this game, Flandria received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 0.67 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 33.3% of matches, 5+ in 8.3%, and a red card in 25%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Sportivo Italiano at -0.25. The stored market movement was 3.64 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 3-1, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 3 aligned with the final result and 7 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.