📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
L L D L D
2
🏟
✔ Full Time
0
1
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

4
3
3
🟢 UAI Urquiza 🟡 Draws Argentino de Merlo 🔴
Date Match Score
25.04.2026 Argentino de Merlo - UAI Urquiza 0 : 1
19.07.2025 UAI Urquiza - Argentino de Merlo 0 : 0
01.03.2025 Argentino de Merlo - UAI Urquiza 0 : 0
04.11.2024 UAI Urquiza - Argentino de Merlo 1 : 4
16.06.2024 Argentino de Merlo - UAI Urquiza 3 : 2
19.08.2023 UAI Urquiza - Argentino de Merlo 2 : 3
15.04.2023 Argentino de Merlo - UAI Urquiza 0 : 1
27.04.2013 UAI Urquiza - Argentino de Merlo 1 : 0
04.11.2012 Argentino de Merlo - UAI Urquiza 0 : 1
10.03.2012 UAI Urquiza - Argentino de Merlo 0 : 0

🗓 Latest Matches: UAI Urquiza

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Talleres Remedios - UAI Urquiza 1 - 0 L
25.08.2026 UAI Urquiza - Deportivo Laferrere 0 - 2 L
22.08.2026 Brown DE Adrogue - UAI Urquiza 1 - 1 D
16.08.2026 UAI Urquiza - Deportivo Armenio 0 - 1 L
08.08.2026 Flandria - UAI Urquiza 1 - 1 D

📆 Latest Matches: Argentino de Merlo

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Argentino de Merlo - Villa Dalmine 0 - 0 D
25.08.2026 Excursionistas - Argentino de Merlo 2 - 0 L
22.08.2026 Argentino de Merlo - Arsenal Sarandi 0 - 0 D
15.08.2026 Argentino de Merlo - Ituzaingó 1 - 1 D
08.08.2026 Talleres Remedios - Argentino de Merlo 1 - 2 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between UAI Urquiza and Argentino de Merlo is scheduled for 06.09.2026 18:00 in Primera B Metropolitana. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
UAI Urquiza are in position 21 with 28 points after 28 matches. The season record is 3 wins, 17 draws and 8 losses. The goals record is 13 scored and 23 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLDLD. Argentino de Merlo are in position 12 with 41 points after 28 matches. The season record is 9 wins, 8 draws and 11 losses. The goals record is 27 scored and 28 conceded. The stored form sequence is DLDDW.

Recent results

UAI Urquiza recorded 0 wins, 6 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLDLDDDLDD. The averages are 0.30 goals scored and 0.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 0% finished with over 2.5 goals. Argentino de Merlo recorded 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLDDWLLDLW. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, UAI Urquiza recorded 4 wins, there were 3 draws, and Argentino de Merlo recorded 3 wins. The average total was 1.90 goals per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 100%; Under 2.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 1.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 40%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair UAI Urquiza 0 / Argentino de Merlo 0 supports UAI Urquiza by an average 1.42 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 5 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for UAI Urquiza at home is based on 12 matches. The team averages 2.67 yellow cards, 0.17 red cards and 2.83 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 83.3%, 58.3%, 33.3% and 8.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 16.7%. Season card data is available for 24 of 29 completed matches (82.8% coverage). The discipline profile for Argentino de Merlo away from home is based on 13 matches. The team averages 3.54 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.54 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 84.6%, 84.6%, 38.5% and 30.8% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 28 of 31 completed matches (90.3% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-06 17:30:07 · Locked: 2026-09-06 20:07:10

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between UAI Urquiza and Argentino de Merlo ended 2-0. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.9 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for UAI Urquiza at home was based on 12 matches, with averages of 2.67 yellow cards, 0.17 red cards and 2.83 total cards per match. In this game, UAI Urquiza received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.83 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 58.3% of matches, 5+ in 8.3%, and a red card in 16.7%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Argentino de Merlo away from home was based on 13 matches, with averages of 3.54 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 3.54 total cards per match. In this game, Argentino de Merlo received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 2.54 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 84.6% of matches, 5+ in 30.8%, and a red card in 0%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported UAI Urquiza at 0. The stored market movement was 1.42 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-0, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 9 aligned with the final result and 1 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-06 22:22:05
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.