Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 26.04.2026 | Arsenal Sarandi - Villa Dalmine | 1 : 1 |
| 30.03.2019 | Villa Dalmine - Arsenal Sarandi | 1 : 3 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Argentino de Merlo - Villa Dalmine | 0 - 0 | D |
| 25.08.2026 | Villa Dalmine - Talleres Remedios | 0 - 0 | D |
| 21.08.2026 | Deportivo Laferrere - Villa Dalmine | 0 - 2 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Villa Dalmine - Brown DE Adrogue | 1 - 0 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Deportivo Armenio - Villa Dalmine | 1 - 0 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Arsenal Sarandi - Excursionistas | 3 - 0 | W |
| 25.08.2026 | Arsenal Sarandi - Ituzaingó | 2 - 0 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Argentino de Merlo - Arsenal Sarandi | 0 - 0 | D |
| 15.08.2026 | Arsenal Sarandi - Talleres Remedios | 0 - 1 | L |
| 09.08.2026 | Deportivo Laferrere - Arsenal Sarandi | 1 - 1 | D |
The upcoming match between Villa Dalmine and Arsenal Sarandi is scheduled for 05.09.2026 18:00 in Primera B Metropolitana. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Villa Dalmine are in position 4 with 60 points after 28 matches. The season record is 14 wins, 10 draws and 4 losses. The goals record is 32 scored and 15 conceded. The stored form sequence is DDWWL. Arsenal Sarandi are in position 2 with 60 points after 28 matches. The season record is 14 wins, 10 draws and 4 losses. The goals record is 38 scored and 20 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWDLD.
Villa Dalmine recorded 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DDWWLWDDDW. The averages are 0.70 goals scored and 0.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 20% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals. Arsenal Sarandi recorded 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWDLDDDWLW. The averages are 1.10 goals scored and 0.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 2 head-to-head matches, Villa Dalmine recorded 0 wins, there were 1 draws, and Arsenal Sarandi recorded 1 wins. The average total was 3 goals per match. Both teams scored in 100% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 100%; Under 2.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 50%; Over 1.5 goals — 50%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 30%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Villa Dalmine 0 / Arsenal Sarandi 0 supports Villa Dalmine by an average 2.71 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 7 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Villa Dalmine at home is based on 15 matches. The team averages 2.27 yellow cards, 0.13 red cards and 2.40 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 86.7%, 33.3%, 13.3% and 6.7% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 13.3%. Season card data is available for 32 of 33 completed matches (97.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Arsenal Sarandi away from home is based on 15 matches. The team averages 3.60 yellow cards, 0.20 red cards and 3.80 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 86.7%, 80.0%, 60.0% and 26.7% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 20.0%. Season card data is available for 32 of 32 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Villa Dalmine and Arsenal Sarandi ended 0-1. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Villa Dalmine at home was based on 15 matches, with averages of 2.27 yellow cards, 0.13 red cards and 2.4 total cards per match. In this game, Villa Dalmine received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.4 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 33.3% of matches, 5+ in 6.7%, and a red card in 13.3%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Arsenal Sarandi away from home was based on 15 matches, with averages of 3.6 yellow cards, 0.2 red cards and 3.8 total cards per match. In this game, Arsenal Sarandi received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 2.8 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 80% of matches, 5+ in 26.7%, and a red card in 20%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Villa Dalmine at 0. The stored market movement was 2.71 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 0-1, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
Of 5 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 1 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.