Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 02.05.2026 | MP - Haka | 1 : 0 |
| 16.06.2020 | MP - Haka | 1 : 3 |
| 07.03.2017 | Haka - MP | 5 : 0 |
| 01.10.2015 | Haka - MP | 2 : 0 |
| 02.08.2015 | MP - Haka | 3 : 4 |
| 04.06.2015 | Haka - MP | 1 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | Kooteepee - Haka | 2 - 1 | L |
| 21.08.2026 | Haka - SJK Akatemia | 2 - 0 | W |
| 14.08.2026 | JäPS - Haka | 1 - 2 | W |
| 07.08.2026 | Haka - JIPPO | 3 - 0 | W |
| 31.07.2026 | PK-35 - Haka | 1 - 4 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | MP - PK-35 | 0 - 3 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Klubi-04 - MP | 4 - 3 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | MP - EIF | 0 - 2 | L |
| 07.08.2026 | JäPS - MP | 1 - 0 | L |
| 29.07.2026 | MP - KäPa | 2 - 1 | W |
The upcoming match between Haka and MP is scheduled for 06.09.2026 15:30 in Ykkösliiga. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Haka are in position 3 with 40 points after 18 matches. The season record is 10 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses. The goals record is 36 scored and 19 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWWWW. MP are in position 7 with 21 points after 18 matches. The season record is 6 wins, 3 draws and 9 losses. The goals record is 19 scored and 24 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLLWD.
Haka recorded 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWWWWDWLL. The averages are 2.10 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals. MP recorded 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLLWDLDWL. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 2.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 6 head-to-head matches, Haka recorded 5 wins, there were 0 draws, and MP recorded 1 wins. The average total was 3.33 goals per match. Both teams scored in 33.3% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 100%; Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Haka to win with 68% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 68.03%, 19.05% and 12.93%. The model momentum difference is 55.10 points in favour of Haka. The input data quality score is 88/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.33 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -9.52%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Haka +0.25 / MP -0.25 supports MP by an average 1.37 percentage points across 1 bookmakers (1xBet) with up to 4 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Corners Over Under — Over 8.5 (odds 1.24, score 89/100, 89.29% bucket win rate across 28 observations).
The discipline profile for Haka at home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 2.33 yellow cards, 0.22 red cards and 2.56 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 77.8%, 44.4%, 33.3% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 22.2%. Season card data is available for 16 of 21 completed matches (76.2% coverage). The discipline profile for MP away from home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 1.88 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.88 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 75.0%, 12.5%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 16 of 21 completed matches (76.2% coverage).
The match between Haka and MP ended 0-2. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 6 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.33 goals, while this match produced 2. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Haka at home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 2.33 yellow cards, 0.22 red cards and 2.56 total cards per match. In this game, Haka received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.56 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 44.4% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 22.2%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for MP away from home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 1.88 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.88 total cards per match. In this game, MP received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 1.12 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 12.5% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported MP at -0.25. The stored market movement was 1.37 percentage points across 1 bookmaker. At the final score of 0-2, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.