Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 09.05.2026 | SJK Akatemia - JäPS | 0 : 2 |
| 28.09.2025 | SJK Akatemia - JäPS | 1 : 1 |
| 19.07.2025 | SJK Akatemia - JäPS | 4 : 1 |
| 25.05.2025 | JäPS - SJK Akatemia | 2 : 2 |
| 20.09.2024 | JäPS - SJK Akatemia | 2 : 1 |
| 02.06.2024 | JäPS - SJK Akatemia | 1 : 1 |
| 13.04.2024 | SJK Akatemia - JäPS | 2 : 1 |
| 19.08.2023 | SJK Akatemia - JäPS | 2 : 0 |
| 07.06.2023 | JäPS - SJK Akatemia | 1 : 3 |
| 06.08.2022 | SJK Akatemia - JäPS | 3 : 4 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | SJK Akatemia - Klubi-04 | 2 - 6 | L |
| 21.08.2026 | Haka - SJK Akatemia | 2 - 0 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | JIPPO - SJK Akatemia | 0 - 1 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | SJK Akatemia - PK-35 | 0 - 3 | L |
| 31.07.2026 | Kooteepee - SJK Akatemia | 2 - 1 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | JäPS - KäPa | 0 - 0 | D |
| 21.08.2026 | PK-35 - JäPS | 3 - 0 | L |
| 14.08.2026 | JäPS - Haka | 1 - 2 | L |
| 07.08.2026 | JäPS - MP | 1 - 0 | W |
| 30.07.2026 | JIPPO - JäPS | 1 - 0 | L |
The upcoming match between SJK Akatemia and JäPS is scheduled for 06.09.2026 15:00 in Ykkösliiga. The listed venue is OmaSP Stadion, Seinäjoki. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
SJK Akatemia are in position 10 with 12 points after 17 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 6 draws and 10 losses. The goals record is 8 scored and 22 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWLLD. JäPS are in position 5 with 29 points after 18 matches. The season record is 9 wins, 1 draws and 8 losses. The goals record is 17 scored and 24 conceded. The stored form sequence is DLLWL.
SJK Akatemia recorded 1 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLWLLDDDLL. The averages are 0.70 goals scored and 1.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. JäPS recorded 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLLWLWWLWL. The averages are 0.80 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, SJK Akatemia recorded 4 wins, there were 3 draws, and JäPS recorded 3 wins. The average total was 3.40 goals per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%; Under 2.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair SJK Akatemia -1 / JäPS +1 supports JäPS by an average 1.90 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 12 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for SJK Akatemia at home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 2.78 yellow cards, 0.44 red cards and 3.22 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 77.8%, 44.4%, 44.4% and 33.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 33.3%. Season card data is available for 18 of 21 completed matches (85.7% coverage). The discipline profile for JäPS away from home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 2.89 yellow cards, 0.22 red cards and 3.11 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 88.9%, 55.6%, 55.6% and 11.1% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 22.2%. Season card data is available for 19 of 21 completed matches (90.5% coverage).
The match between SJK Akatemia and JäPS ended 2-3. The game produced 5 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.4 goals, while this match produced 5. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for SJK Akatemia at home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 2.78 yellow cards, 0.44 red cards and 3.22 total cards per match. In this game, SJK Akatemia received 4 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 5 in total. That was 1.78 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 44.4% of matches, 5+ in 33.3%, and a red card in 33.3%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for JäPS away from home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 2.89 yellow cards, 0.22 red cards and 3.11 total cards per match. In this game, JäPS received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 2.11 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 55.6% of matches, 5+ in 11.1%, and a red card in 22.2%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported JäPS at +1. The stored market movement was 1.9 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-3, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.