📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
D L D L D
2
🏟
✔ Full Time
2
2
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

0
0
0
🟢 AFC Malmo 🟡 Draws Atvidabergs FF 🔴
Date Match Score

🗓 Latest Matches: AFC Malmo

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Laholm - AFC Malmo 2 - 2 D
22.08.2026 AFC Malmo - Lund 2 - 5 L
15.08.2026 Olympic - AFC Malmo 2 - 2 D
08.08.2026 AFC Malmo - trelleborgs FF 1 - 2 L
01.08.2026 Angelholms FF - AFC Malmo 2 - 2 D

📆 Latest Matches: Atvidabergs FF

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Kristianstad - Atvidabergs FF 5 - 2 L
22.08.2026 Atvidabergs FF - Angelholms FF 4 - 1 W
16.08.2026 Atvidabergs FF - Skövde AIK 2 - 1 W
08.08.2026 Tvååker - Atvidabergs FF 1 - 2 W
01.08.2026 Hässleholms IF - Atvidabergs FF 2 - 0 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between AFC Malmo and Atvidabergs FF is scheduled for 05.09.2026 14:00 in Ettan - Södra. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
AFC Malmo are in position 6 with 30 points after 15 matches. The season record is 8 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses. The goals record is 30 scored and 18 conceded. The stored form sequence is DLDLD. Atvidabergs FF are in position 3 with 35 points after 15 matches. The season record is 7 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses. The goals record is 30 scored and 20 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWWWL.

Recent results

AFC Malmo recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLDLDWLWWW. The averages are 2.10 goals scored and 1.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 90% of those matches, while 90% finished with over 2.5 goals. Atvidabergs FF recorded 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWWLDWWDD. The averages are 2.50 goals scored and 1.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 90% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Both teams to score — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 2.5 goals — 90%; Over 3.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair AFC Malmo 0 / Atvidabergs FF 0 supports Atvidabergs FF by an average 5.05 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 5 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for AFC Malmo at home is based on 6 matches. The team averages 1.83 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.83 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 66.7%, 16.7%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 12 of 17 completed matches (70.6% coverage). The discipline profile for Atvidabergs FF away from home is based on 4 matches. The team averages 2.25 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.25 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 75.0%, 50.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 9 of 19 completed matches (47.4% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-05 14:30:04 · Locked: 2026-09-05 15:40:05

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between AFC Malmo and Atvidabergs FF ended 2-2. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 3 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 90%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for AFC Malmo at home was based on 6 matches, with averages of 1.83 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.83 total cards per match. In this game, AFC Malmo received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.17 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 16.7% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Atvidabergs FF away from home was based on 4 matches, with averages of 2.25 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.25 total cards per match. In this game, Atvidabergs FF received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.25 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Atvidabergs FF at 0. The stored market movement was 5.05 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-2, the line settled as a push. The result is neutral and is counted as neither confirmed nor unconfirmed.

Summary

Of 7 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 1 were not confirmed, while 1 settled neutrally. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 18:24:05
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.