Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 14.03.2026 | Hässleholms IF - Kristianstad | 0 : 1 |
| 14.09.2024 | Hässleholms IF - Kristianstad | 3 : 3 |
| 19.05.2024 | Kristianstad - Hässleholms IF | 1 : 1 |
| 08.09.2023 | Hässleholms IF - Kristianstad | 1 : 1 |
| 15.05.2023 | Kristianstad - Hässleholms IF | 1 : 1 |
| 30.09.2022 | Kristianstad - Hässleholms IF | 2 : 1 |
| 17.06.2022 | Hässleholms IF - Kristianstad | 1 : 1 |
| 17.10.2021 | Kristianstad - Hässleholms IF | 3 : 0 |
| 14.08.2021 | Hässleholms IF - Kristianstad | 2 : 0 |
| 18.08.2020 | Kristianstad - Hässleholms IF | 2 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Eskilsminne - Hässleholms IF | 0 - 2 | W |
| 24.08.2026 | Hässleholms IF - Laholm | 2 - 1 | W |
| 20.08.2026 | Hässleholms IF - Landskrona BoIS | 0 - 1 | L |
| 14.08.2026 | Lund - Hässleholms IF | 0 - 3 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Utsikten - Hässleholms IF | 0 - 2 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Kristianstad - Atvidabergs FF | 5 - 2 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | Skövde AIK - Kristianstad | 3 - 1 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Kristianstad - Tvååker | 1 - 2 | L |
| 07.08.2026 | Kristianstad - Angelholms FF | 1 - 0 | W |
| 25.07.2026 | Kristianstad - Lilla Torg | 2 - 2 | D |
The upcoming match between Hässleholms IF and Kristianstad is scheduled for 05.09.2026 11:00 in Ettan - Södra. The listed venue is Österås IP, Hässleholm. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Hässleholms IF are in position 2 with 36 points after 15 matches. The season record is 7 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses. The goals record is 29 scored and 22 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWWWW. Kristianstad are in position 13 with 20 points after 16 matches. The season record is 4 wins, 5 draws and 7 losses. The goals record is 17 scored and 24 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLLWL.
Hässleholms IF recorded 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWLWWWLWWD. The averages are 2 goals scored and 0.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Kristianstad recorded 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLLWDLDLDD. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 1.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Hässleholms IF recorded 1 wins, there were 5 draws, and Kristianstad recorded 4 wins. The average total was 2.50 goals per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Hässleholms IF 0 / Kristianstad 0 supports Hässleholms IF by an average 1.35 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 3 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.20, score 80/100, 79.60% bucket win rate across 549 observations).
The discipline profile for Hässleholms IF at home is based on 6 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.17 red cards and 2.17 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 50.0%, 16.7% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 16.7%. Season card data is available for 14 of 19 completed matches (73.7% coverage). The discipline profile for Kristianstad away from home is based on 6 matches. The team averages 1.83 yellow cards, 0.17 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 66.7%, 16.7%, 16.7% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 16.7%. Season card data is available for 14 of 19 completed matches (73.7% coverage).
The match between Hässleholms IF and Kristianstad ended 2-1. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.5 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Hässleholms IF at home was based on 6 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0.17 red cards and 2.17 total cards per match. In this game, Hässleholms IF received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 2.17 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 16.7%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Kristianstad away from home was based on 6 matches, with averages of 1.83 yellow cards, 0.17 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Kristianstad received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 1 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 16.7% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 16.7%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Hässleholms IF at 0. The stored market movement was 1.35 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-1, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.2. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 9 aligned with the final result and 1 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.