Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 06.09.2025 | Trollhättan - Eskilsminne | 1 : 2 |
| 01.06.2025 | Eskilsminne - Trollhättan | 2 : 2 |
| 14.09.2024 | Eskilsminne - Trollhättan | 4 : 1 |
| 06.04.2024 | Trollhättan - Eskilsminne | 0 : 1 |
| 11.11.2023 | Trollhättan - Eskilsminne | 1 : 2 |
| 29.07.2023 | Eskilsminne - Trollhättan | 2 : 2 |
| 22.11.2020 | Trollhättan - Eskilsminne | 2 : 1 |
| 21.06.2020 | Eskilsminne - Trollhättan | 1 : 1 |
| 26.10.2019 | Eskilsminne - Trollhättan | 2 : 1 |
| 15.06.2019 | Trollhättan - Eskilsminne | 3 : 2 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Rosengård - Trollhättan | 3 - 2 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Trollhättan - trelleborgs FF | 2 - 1 | W |
| 19.08.2026 | Trollhättan - Mjallby AIF | - | |
| 15.08.2026 | Angelholms FF - Trollhättan | 0 - 1 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Trollhättan - Laholm | 0 - 1 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Eskilsminne - Hässleholms IF | 0 - 2 | L |
| 25.08.2026 | Eskilsminne - Orgryte IS | 1 - 3 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Utsikten - Eskilsminne | 2 - 2 | D |
| 16.08.2026 | trelleborgs FF - Eskilsminne | 1 - 3 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Eskilsminne - Rosengård | 0 - 0 | D |
The upcoming match between Trollhättan and Eskilsminne is scheduled for 05.09.2026 14:00 in Ettan - Södra. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Trollhättan are in position 11 with 22 points after 15 matches. The season record is 3 wins, 7 draws and 5 losses. The goals record is 19 scored and 26 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWWLW. Eskilsminne are in position 9 with 25 points after 15 matches. The season record is 6 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses. The goals record is 25 scored and 28 conceded. The stored form sequence is LDWDW.
Trollhättan recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWLWWDLDL. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Eskilsminne recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLDWDWLWLW. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 1.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Trollhättan recorded 2 wins, there were 3 draws, and Eskilsminne recorded 5 wins. The average total was 3.30 goals per match. Both teams scored in 90% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 50%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Trollhättan -0.25 / Eskilsminne +0.25 supports Eskilsminne by an average 4.65 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 8 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Trollhättan at home is based on 6 matches. The team averages 1.67 yellow cards, 0.17 red cards and 1.83 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 16.7%, 16.7% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 16.7%. Season card data is available for 12 of 19 completed matches (63.2% coverage). The discipline profile for Eskilsminne away from home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 2.14 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.14 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 85.7%, 28.6%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 13 of 19 completed matches (68.4% coverage).
The match between Trollhättan and Eskilsminne ended 4-2. The game produced 6 goals in total. The first half contained 5 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.3 goals, while this match produced 6. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 90%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Trollhättan at home was based on 6 matches, with averages of 1.67 yellow cards, 0.17 red cards and 1.83 total cards per match. In this game, Trollhättan received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 1.83 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 16.7% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 16.7%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Eskilsminne away from home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 2.14 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.14 total cards per match. In this game, Eskilsminne received 2 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 3 in total. That was 0.86 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 28.6% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Eskilsminne at +0.25. The stored market movement was 4.65 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 4-2, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
Of 7 verifiable pre-match indicators, 3 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.