Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 21.08.2021 | Lund - Utsikten | 2 : 1 |
| 11.04.2021 | Utsikten - Lund | 2 : 0 |
| 21.11.2020 | Utsikten - Lund | 3 : 0 |
| 29.08.2020 | Lund - Utsikten | 2 : 2 |
| 11.08.2019 | Lund - Utsikten | 2 : 1 |
| 19.04.2019 | Utsikten - Lund | 3 : 2 |
| 10.11.2018 | Utsikten - Lund | 0 : 1 |
| 16.06.2018 | Lund - Utsikten | 3 : 2 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | trelleborgs FF - Utsikten | 2 - 1 | L |
| 25.08.2026 | Utsikten - BK Hacken | 1 - 2 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Utsikten - Eskilsminne | 2 - 2 | D |
| 16.08.2026 | Rosengård - Utsikten | 1 - 1 | D |
| 08.08.2026 | Utsikten - Hässleholms IF | 0 - 2 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | Lund - Olympic | 7 - 1 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | AFC Malmo - Lund | 2 - 5 | W |
| 14.08.2026 | Lund - Hässleholms IF | 0 - 3 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Skövde AIK - Lund | 1 - 1 | D |
| 02.08.2026 | trelleborgs FF - Lund | 2 - 2 | D |
The upcoming match between Utsikten and Lund is scheduled for 05.09.2026 15:00 in Ettan - Södra. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Utsikten are in position 16 with 7 points after 15 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 2 draws and 12 losses. The goals record is 12 scored and 41 conceded. The stored form sequence is LDDLD. Lund are in position 4 with 34 points after 15 matches. The season record is 7 wins, 6 draws and 2 losses. The goals record is 28 scored and 18 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWLDD.
Utsikten recorded 1 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLDDLDWLLL. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 2.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals. Lund recorded 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWLDDWDLDW. The averages are 2.20 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 8 head-to-head matches, Utsikten recorded 3 wins, there were 1 draws, and Lund recorded 4 wins. The average total was 3.25 goals per match. Both teams scored in 62.5% of those matches, while 75% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Both teams to score — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Over 3.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Lund to win with 68% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 14.17%, 17.71% and 68.12%. The model momentum difference is 53.95 points in favour of Lund. The input data quality score is 86/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.30 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -11.44%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Utsikten 0 / Lund 0 supports Lund by an average 4.79 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 9 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Utsikten at home is based on 4 matches. The team averages 2.25 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.25 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 25.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 9 of 19 completed matches (47.4% coverage). The discipline profile for Lund away from home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 1.63 yellow cards, 0.13 red cards and 1.75 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 37.5%, 25.0%, 12.5% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 12.5%. Season card data is available for 12 of 19 completed matches (63.2% coverage).
The match between Utsikten and Lund ended 1-1. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 8 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.25 goals, while this match produced 2. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 8 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 62.5%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 8 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 75%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Utsikten at home was based on 4 matches, with averages of 2.25 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.25 total cards per match. In this game, Utsikten received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.25 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 25% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Lund away from home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 1.63 yellow cards, 0.13 red cards and 1.75 total cards per match. In this game, Lund received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 1.25 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 25% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 12.5%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Lund at 0. The stored market movement was 4.79 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-1, the line settled as a push. The result is neutral and is counted as neither confirmed nor unconfirmed.
Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed, while 1 settled neutrally. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.