Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 14.05.2026 | Trollhättan - AFC Malmo | 0 : 2 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | AFC Malmo - Trollhättan | 6 - 3 | W |
| 24.10.2026 | AFC Malmo - Angelholms FF | 2 - 3 | L |
| 17.10.2026 | Jonkopings Sodra - AFC Malmo | 2 - 1 | L |
| 10.10.2026 | AFC Malmo - Skövde AIK | 4 - 2 | W |
| 02.10.2026 | Kristianstad - AFC Malmo | 0 - 1 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | AFC Malmo - Trollhättan | 6 - 3 | L |
| 24.10.2026 | Trollhättan - Jonkopings Sodra | 2 - 4 | L |
| 18.10.2026 | Kristianstad - Trollhättan | 3 - 1 | L |
| 10.10.2026 | Lund - Trollhättan | 4 - 3 | L |
| 06.10.2026 | Trollhättan - Mjallby AIF | 1 - 0 | W |
The upcoming match between AFC Malmo and Trollhättan is scheduled for 01.11.2026 15:00 in Ettan - Södra. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
AFC Malmo are in position 5 with 44 points after 28 matches. The season record is 12 wins, 8 draws and 8 losses. The goals record is 52 scored and 42 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLWWW. Trollhättan are in position 8 with 38 points after 28 matches. The season record is 10 wins, 8 draws and 10 losses. The goals record is 48 scored and 48 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLLDW.
AFC Malmo recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLWWWWLDDD. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Trollhättan recorded 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLWDWWWWW. The averages are 2.50 goals scored and 1.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 1 head-to-head matches, AFC Malmo recorded 1 wins, there were 0 draws, and Trollhättan recorded 0 wins. The average total was 2 goals per match. Both teams scored in 0% of those matches, while 0% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 100%; Both teams to score — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair AFC Malmo -1.25 / Trollhättan +1.25 supports Trollhättan by an average 2.10 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 3 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for AFC Malmo at home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 1.89 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.89 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 66.7%, 22.2%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 19 of 26 completed matches (73.1% coverage). The discipline profile for Trollhättan away from home is based on 10 matches. The team averages 1.60 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.60 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 10.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 18 of 28 completed matches (64.3% coverage).
The match between AFC Malmo and Trollhättan ended 6-3. The game produced 9 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for AFC Malmo at home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 1.89 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.89 total cards per match. In this game, AFC Malmo received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 1.89 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 22.2% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Trollhättan away from home was based on 10 matches, with averages of 1.6 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.6 total cards per match. In this game, Trollhättan received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 0.6 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 10% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Trollhättan at +1.25. The stored market movement was 2.1 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 6-3, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
Of 6 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 1 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.