📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
W W L D L
1
🏟
✔ Full Time
2
D L L L L
1
Yellow cards
3
1
Red cards
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

0
0
0
🟢 Arlanda 🟡 Draws Umeå FC 🔴
Date Match Score

🗓 Latest Matches: Arlanda

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Stocksund - Arlanda 2 - 3 W
23.08.2026 Arlanda - FBK Karlstad 5 - 1 W
20.08.2026 Arlanda - Ostersunds FK 1 - 2 L
16.08.2026 Stockholm Internazionale - Arlanda 4 - 1 L
09.08.2026 Arlanda - Piteå 0 - 0 D

📆 Latest Matches: Umeå FC

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Umeå FC - Vasalund 3 - 2 W
23.08.2026 Umeå FC - Enköping 0 - 0 D
15.08.2026 Gefle IF - Umeå FC 2 - 0 L
09.08.2026 Umeå FC - AFC Eskilstuna 1 - 3 L
02.08.2026 AFC Eskilstuna - Umeå FC 1 - 0 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Arlanda and Umeå FC is scheduled for 06.09.2026 12:30 in Ettan - Norra. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Arlanda are in position 4 with 36 points after 15 matches. The season record is 8 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses. The goals record is 24 scored and 15 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWLDL. Umeå FC are in position 13 with 17 points after 15 matches. The season record is 4 wins, 4 draws and 7 losses. The goals record is 20 scored and 25 conceded. The stored form sequence is DLLLL.

Recent results

Arlanda recorded 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWLLDLWWWW. The averages are 2.10 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Umeå FC recorded 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDLLLLLWDD. The averages are 1.10 goals scored and 1.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Arlanda -0.25 / Umeå FC +0.25 supports Arlanda by an average 2.02 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 10 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Arlanda at home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 2.43 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.43 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 71.4%, 28.6%, 28.6% and 14.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 12 of 19 completed matches (63.2% coverage). The discipline profile for Umeå FC away from home is based on 6 matches. The team averages 1.83 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.83 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 83.3%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 14 of 19 completed matches (73.7% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-06 12:00:02 · Locked: 2026-09-06 14:10:10

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Arlanda and Umeå FC ended 1-2. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Arlanda at home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 2.43 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.43 total cards per match. In this game, Arlanda received 1 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.43 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 28.6% of matches, 5+ in 14.3%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Umeå FC away from home was based on 6 matches, with averages of 1.83 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.83 total cards per match. In this game, Umeå FC received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 1.17 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Arlanda at -0.25. The stored market movement was 2.02 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-2, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.

Summary

Of 5 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 1 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-06 16:52:14
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.