📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
W L W W W
2
🏟
✔ Full Time
1
L L L W L
1
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

2
2
2
🟢 Assyriska FF 🟡 Draws Stocksund 🔴
Date Match Score
23.05.2026 Stocksund - Assyriska FF 3 : 3
07.03.2026 Assyriska FF - Stocksund 2 : 1
17.10.2025 Assyriska FF - Stocksund 3 : 3
08.06.2025 Stocksund - Assyriska FF 3 : 2
09.11.2024 Stocksund - Assyriska FF 5 : 2
03.06.2024 Assyriska FF - Stocksund 1 : 0

🗓 Latest Matches: Assyriska FF

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Järfälla - Assyriska FF 0 - 2 W
23.08.2026 Assyriska FF - Gefle IF 1 - 2 L
15.08.2026 IF Karlstad - Assyriska FF 0 - 2 W
09.08.2026 Assyriska FF - Sollentuna 3 - 0 W
01.08.2026 FBK Karlstad - Assyriska FF 0 - 2 W

📆 Latest Matches: Stocksund

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Stocksund - Arlanda 2 - 3 L
23.08.2026 Vasalund - Stocksund 4 - 3 L
15.08.2026 Karlberg - Stocksund 2 - 0 L
08.08.2026 Stocksund - Gefle IF 5 - 0 W
01.08.2026 Stocksund - Karlberg 0 - 2 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Assyriska FF and Stocksund is scheduled for 04.09.2026 17:30 in Ettan - Norra. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Assyriska FF are in position 8 with 26 points after 15 matches. The season record is 4 wins, 5 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 24 scored and 29 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLWWW. Stocksund are in position 16 with 11 points after 15 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 5 draws and 9 losses. The goals record is 28 scored and 38 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLLWL.

Recent results

Assyriska FF recorded 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWWWLWDLL. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Stocksund recorded 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLWLDLLDW. The averages are 2.10 goals scored and 1.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 6 head-to-head matches, Assyriska FF recorded 2 wins, there were 2 draws, and Stocksund recorded 2 wins. The average total was 4.67 goals per match. Both teams scored in 83.3% of those matches, while 83.3% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%; Under 2.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Assyriska FF -0.75 / Stocksund +0.75 supports Stocksund by an average 3.78 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 5 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Premium market signals

1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. At least one goal in the match (quota 26, score 85/100, 85.38% group success rate across 465 observations).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Assyriska FF at home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.14 red cards and 2.14 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 71.4%, 28.6%, 14.3% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 14.3%. Season card data is available for 16 of 19 completed matches (84.2% coverage). The discipline profile for Stocksund away from home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 1.57 yellow cards, 0.14 red cards and 1.71 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 57.1%, 14.3%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 14.3%. Season card data is available for 15 of 18 completed matches (83.3% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-04 15:00:04 · Locked: 2026-09-04 19:10:08

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Assyriska FF and Stocksund ended 2-1. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 6 head-to-head meetings averaged 4.67 goals, while this match produced 3. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 83.3%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 83.3%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Assyriska FF at home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0.14 red cards and 2.14 total cards per match. In this game, Assyriska FF received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.14 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 28.6% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 14.3%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Stocksund away from home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 1.57 yellow cards, 0.14 red cards and 1.71 total cards per match. In this game, Stocksund received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.29 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 14.3% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 14.3%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Stocksund at +0.75. The stored market movement was 3.78 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-1, the line settled as a half loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 26. The actual market outcome was At least one FT goal. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-04 21:50:05
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.