Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2025 | Gefle IF - Sollentuna | 5 : 1 |
| 26.04.2025 | Sollentuna - Gefle IF | 0 : 1 |
| 22.08.2023 | Sollentuna - Gefle IF | 0 : 1 |
| 15.10.2022 | Sollentuna - Gefle IF | 0 : 1 |
| 11.06.2022 | Gefle IF - Sollentuna | 4 : 0 |
| 21.11.2021 | Gefle IF - Sollentuna | 1 : 4 |
| 10.04.2021 | Sollentuna - Gefle IF | 1 : 1 |
| 23.09.2020 | Gefle IF - Sollentuna | 6 : 2 |
| 14.06.2020 | Sollentuna - Gefle IF | 1 : 2 |
| 02.11.2019 | Sollentuna - Gefle IF | 0 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | AFC Eskilstuna - Sollentuna | 2 - 1 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Sollentuna - IF Karlstad | 2 - 1 | W |
| 18.08.2026 | Sollentuna - Orebro SK | 1 - 4 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Sollentuna - Järfälla | 2 - 1 | W |
| 09.08.2026 | Assyriska FF - Sollentuna | 3 - 0 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Gefle IF - IF Karlstad | 2 - 2 | D |
| 23.08.2026 | Assyriska FF - Gefle IF | 1 - 2 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Gefle IF - Umeå FC | 2 - 0 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Stocksund - Gefle IF | 5 - 0 | L |
| 01.08.2026 | Piteå - Gefle IF | 0 - 2 | W |
The upcoming match between Sollentuna and Gefle IF is scheduled for 05.09.2026 14:00 in Ettan - Norra. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Sollentuna are in position 12 with 20 points after 15 matches. The season record is 2 wins, 8 draws and 5 losses. The goals record is 13 scored and 20 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWWLD. Gefle IF are in position 10 with 24 points after 15 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 2 draws and 8 losses. The goals record is 19 scored and 29 conceded. The stored form sequence is DWWLW.
Sollentuna recorded 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWLWLDDLLL. The averages are 1 goals scored and 2.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Gefle IF recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWWLWWLLDL. The averages are 1 goals scored and 1.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Sollentuna recorded 1 wins, there were 1 draws, and Gefle IF recorded 8 wins. The average total was 3.20 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 100%; Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Sollentuna -0.75 / Gefle IF +0.75 supports Gefle IF by an average 1.27 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 5 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.23, score 82/100, 81.73% bucket win rate across 104 observations). Goals Over/Under — Under 2.5 (odds 2).
The discipline profile for Sollentuna at home is based on 6 matches. The team averages 1.50 yellow cards, 0.17 red cards and 1.67 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 66.7%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 16.7%. Season card data is available for 11 of 19 completed matches (57.9% coverage). The discipline profile for Gefle IF away from home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 1.88 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.88 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 62.5%, 12.5%, 12.5% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 13 of 19 completed matches (68.4% coverage).
The match between Sollentuna and Gefle IF ended 1-0. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.2 goals, while this match produced 1. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Sollentuna at home was based on 6 matches, with averages of 1.5 yellow cards, 0.17 red cards and 1.67 total cards per match. In this game, Sollentuna received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.33 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 16.7%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Gefle IF away from home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 1.88 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.88 total cards per match. In this game, Gefle IF received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 0.88 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 12.5% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Gefle IF at +0.75. The stored market movement was 1.27 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-0, the line settled as a half loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.23. The actual market outcome was Under 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was not confirmed. The stored Premium market was Under 2.5 at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Under 2.5. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 6 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.