Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2025 | Vasalund - Enköping | 2 : 0 |
| 25.06.2025 | Enköping - Vasalund | 1 : 4 |
| 14.05.2025 | Enköping - Vasalund | 4 : 2 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Umeå FC - Vasalund | 3 - 2 | L |
| 23.08.2026 | Vasalund - Stocksund | 4 - 3 | W |
| 20.08.2026 | Vasalund - IFK Norrkoping | 1 - 2 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | Piteå - Vasalund | 1 - 1 | D |
| 09.08.2026 | Vasalund - Stockholm Internazionale | 2 - 0 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Enköping - Stockholm Internazionale | 0 - 3 | L |
| 23.08.2026 | Umeå FC - Enköping | 0 - 0 | D |
| 19.08.2026 | Enköping - Vasteras SK FK | 1 - 2 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | FBK Karlstad - Enköping | 2 - 0 | L |
| 07.08.2026 | Enköping - Karlberg | 2 - 1 | W |
The upcoming match between Vasalund and Enköping is scheduled for 06.09.2026 11:00 in Ettan - Norra. The listed venue is Skytteholms IP, Solna. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Vasalund are in position 11 with 23 points after 15 matches. The season record is 4 wins, 4 draws and 7 losses. The goals record is 21 scored and 31 conceded. The stored form sequence is WDWDL. Enköping are in position 6 with 29 points after 16 matches. The season record is 9 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 27 scored and 26 conceded. The stored form sequence is DLWLL.
Vasalund recorded 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWLDWDLLDL. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 2.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Enköping recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDLLWLLWWD. The averages are 1 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 3 head-to-head matches, Vasalund recorded 2 wins, there were 0 draws, and Enköping recorded 1 wins. The average total was 4.33 goals per match. Both teams scored in 66.7% of those matches, while 66.7% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Vasalund 0 / Enköping 0 supports Enköping by an average 1.03 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 2 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Vasalund at home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 1.86 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.86 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 42.9%, 28.6%, 14.3% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 13 of 19 completed matches (68.4% coverage). The discipline profile for Enköping away from home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 1.75 yellow cards, 0.13 red cards and 1.88 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 37.5%, 37.5%, 12.5% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 12.5%. Season card data is available for 14 of 19 completed matches (73.7% coverage).
The match between Vasalund and Enköping ended 2-3. The game produced 5 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 3 head-to-head meetings averaged 4.33 goals, while this match produced 5. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Enköping at 0. The stored market movement was 1.03 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-3, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 1 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.