Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 07.03.2026 | A. Italiano - Colo Colo | 0 : 1 |
| 07.12.2025 | Colo Colo - A. Italiano | 1 : 2 |
| 22.06.2025 | A. Italiano - Colo Colo | 2 : 1 |
| 06.10.2024 | Colo Colo - A. Italiano | 2 : 1 |
| 12.05.2024 | A. Italiano - Colo Colo | 1 : 4 |
| 26.11.2023 | A. Italiano - Colo Colo | 0 : 1 |
| 10.05.2023 | Colo Colo - A. Italiano | 2 : 1 |
| 16.07.2022 | A. Italiano - Colo Colo | 1 : 2 |
| 19.02.2022 | Colo Colo - A. Italiano | 1 : 1 |
| 28.10.2021 | A. Italiano - Colo Colo | 2 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Colo Colo - A. Italiano | 5 - 1 | W |
| 27.08.2026 | Colo Colo - Union Espanola | 3 - 0 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | Universidad de Chile - Colo Colo | 1 - 2 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | Colo Colo - O'Higgins | 2 - 2 | D |
| 09.08.2026 | Union La Calera - Colo Colo | 1 - 2 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Colo Colo - A. Italiano | 5 - 1 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | A. Italiano - Union La Calera | 0 - 0 | D |
| 16.08.2026 | Everton de Vina - A. Italiano | 1 - 1 | D |
| 11.08.2026 | A. Italiano - Nublense | 2 - 2 | D |
| 01.08.2026 | Universidad de Concepcion - A. Italiano | 0 - 1 | W |
The upcoming match between Colo Colo and A. Italiano is scheduled for 30.08.2026 21:30 in Primera División. The listed venue is Estadio Monumental David Arellano, Santiago de Chile. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Colo Colo are in position 1 with 49 points after 17 matches. The season record is 14 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses. The goals record is 36 scored and 16 conceded. The stored form sequence is WDWWW. A. Italiano are in position 13 with 22 points after 17 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 4 draws and 8 losses. The goals record is 20 scored and 23 conceded. The stored form sequence is DDDWL.
Colo Colo recorded 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWDWWWWDLW. The averages are 2.30 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 90% finished with over 2.5 goals. A. Italiano recorded 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DDDWLWLWWW. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Colo Colo recorded 6 wins, there were 1 draws, and A. Italiano recorded 3 wins. The average total was 2.60 goals per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Both teams to score — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9.30; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 98%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Colo Colo to win with 67% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 66.82%, 20.20% and 12.98%. The model momentum difference is 53.84 points in favour of Colo Colo. The input data quality score is 94/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.36 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -9.12%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Colo Colo 0 / A. Italiano 0 supports Colo Colo by an average 1.86 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 5 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Colo Colo at home is based on 5 matches. The team averages 1.80 yellow cards, 0.20 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 60.0%, 20.0%, 20.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 20.0%. Season card data is available for 15 of 16 completed matches (93.8% coverage). The discipline profile for A. Italiano away from home is based on 6 matches. The team averages 3.33 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 3.67 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 66.7%, 50.0% and 16.7% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 33.3%. Season card data is available for 15 of 15 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Colo Colo and A. Italiano ended 5-1. The game produced 6 goals in total. The first half contained 3 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 9 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.6 goals, while this match produced 6. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 9.3 total corners. The match recorded 9 corners in total. The result remained within one corner of the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 98%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Colo Colo at home was based on 5 matches, with averages of 1.8 yellow cards, 0.2 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Colo Colo received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 20% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 20%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for A. Italiano away from home was based on 6 matches, with averages of 3.33 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 3.67 total cards per match. In this game, A. Italiano received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 3.67 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 66.7% of matches, 5+ in 16.7%, and a red card in 33.3%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Colo Colo at 0. The stored market movement was 1.86 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 5-1, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
Of 14 verifiable pre-match indicators, 10 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.