Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 07.03.2026 | O'Higgins - U. Catolica | 1 : 0 |
| 02.11.2025 | U. Catolica - O'Higgins | 0 : 2 |
| 17.05.2025 | O'Higgins - U. Catolica | 2 : 0 |
| 06.10.2024 | O'Higgins - U. Catolica | 0 : 2 |
| 11.05.2024 | U. Catolica - O'Higgins | 3 : 2 |
| 07.10.2023 | O'Higgins - U. Catolica | 0 : 3 |
| 23.04.2023 | U. Catolica - O'Higgins | 0 : 1 |
| 12.08.2022 | U. Catolica - O'Higgins | 2 : 2 |
| 19.03.2022 | O'Higgins - U. Catolica | 2 : 1 |
| 31.10.2021 | O'Higgins - U. Catolica | 1 : 3 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26.08.2026 | Coquimbo Unido - U. Catolica | 1 - 2 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | U. Catolica - Nublense | 1 - 2 | L |
| 19.08.2026 | U. Catolica - Estudiantes L.P. | 0 - 3 | L |
| 12.08.2026 | Estudiantes L.P. - U. Catolica | 1 - 1 | D |
| 08.08.2026 | U. Catolica - Cobresal | 2 - 0 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.2026 | Recoleta - O'Higgins | 1 - 3 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | O'Higgins - Palestino | 0 - 1 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | Colo Colo - O'Higgins | 2 - 2 | D |
| 09.08.2026 | O'Higgins - Deportes Limache | 1 - 3 | L |
| 02.08.2026 | D. La Serena - O'Higgins | 1 - 2 | W |
The upcoming match between U. Catolica and O'Higgins is scheduled for 01.09.2026 00:45 in Primera División. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
U. Catolica are in position 3 with 33 points after 17 matches. The season record is 8 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 38 scored and 26 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLWLD. O'Higgins are in position 11 with 24 points after 17 matches. The season record is 7 wins, 2 draws and 8 losses. The goals record is 21 scored and 25 conceded. The stored form sequence is LDLWL.
U. Catolica recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLLDWLDLWW. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 1.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals. O'Higgins recorded 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLDLWWLLWL. The averages are 1.10 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, U. Catolica recorded 4 wins, there were 1 draws, and O'Higgins recorded 5 wins. The average total was 2.70 goals per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.22, score 75/100, 74.78% bucket win rate across 579 observations). At least one goal in the match (quota 13, score 78/100, 77.81% group success rate across 3231 observations).
The discipline profile for U. Catolica at home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 2.43 yellow cards, 0.29 red cards and 2.71 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 85.7%, 42.9%, 42.9%, 28.6% and 28.6% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 28.6%. Season card data is available for 14 of 14 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for O'Higgins away from home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 2.11 yellow cards, 0.44 red cards and 2.56 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 88.9%, 66.7%, 44.4%, 33.3% and 11.1% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 44.4%. Season card data is available for 16 of 16 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between U. Catolica and O'Higgins ended 3-2. The game produced 5 goals in total. The first half contained 3 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.7 goals, while this match produced 5. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for U. Catolica at home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 2.43 yellow cards, 0.29 red cards and 2.71 total cards per match. In this game, U. Catolica received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.71 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 42.9% of matches, 5+ in 28.6%, and a red card in 28.6%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for O'Higgins away from home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 2.11 yellow cards, 0.44 red cards and 2.56 total cards per match. In this game, O'Higgins received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 1.44 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 44.4% of matches, 5+ in 11.1%, and a red card in 44.4%.
The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.22. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 13. The actual market outcome was At least one FT goal. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.