Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 07.06.2026 | D. La Serena - Union La Calera | 0 : 2 |
| 28.03.2026 | Union La Calera - D. La Serena | 2 : 1 |
| 06.03.2026 | D. La Serena - Union La Calera | 3 : 0 |
| 16.08.2025 | Union La Calera - D. La Serena | 1 : 1 |
| 16.03.2025 | D. La Serena - Union La Calera | 1 : 0 |
| 30.10.2022 | D. La Serena - Union La Calera | 2 : 1 |
| 22.05.2022 | Union La Calera - D. La Serena | 1 : 1 |
| 28.11.2021 | Union La Calera - D. La Serena | 1 : 2 |
| 14.08.2021 | D. La Serena - Union La Calera | 1 : 2 |
| 15.01.2021 | D. La Serena - Union La Calera | 0 : 3 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Union La Calera - D. La Serena | 0 - 1 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | A. Italiano - Union La Calera | 0 - 0 | D |
| 16.08.2026 | Nublense - Union La Calera | 2 - 1 | L |
| 09.08.2026 | Union La Calera - Colo Colo | 1 - 2 | L |
| 05.08.2026 | Santiago Wanderers - Union La Calera | 0 - 4 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Union La Calera - D. La Serena | 0 - 1 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | D. La Serena - Cobresal | 3 - 3 | D |
| 14.08.2026 | Universidad de Concepcion - D. La Serena | 0 - 2 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Coquimbo Unido - D. La Serena | 1 - 1 | D |
| 02.08.2026 | D. La Serena - O'Higgins | 1 - 2 | L |
The upcoming match between Union La Calera and D. La Serena is scheduled for 31.08.2026 22:15 in Primera División. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Union La Calera are in position 16 with 14 points after 17 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 4 draws and 8 losses. The goals record is 19 scored and 28 conceded. The stored form sequence is DLLLD. D. La Serena are in position 10 with 24 points after 17 matches. The season record is 4 wins, 7 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 25 scored and 30 conceded. The stored form sequence is DWDLD.
Union La Calera recorded 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLLWLDWLDW. The averages are 1 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. D. La Serena recorded 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWDLDLLWWD. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Union La Calera recorded 4 wins, there were 2 draws, and D. La Serena recorded 4 wins. The average total was 2.50 goals per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Both teams to score — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 11.10; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
4 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2.02). Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.25, score 78/100, 77.60% bucket win rate across 500 observations). Corners Over Under — Over 8.5 (odds 1.24, score 89/100, 89.29% bucket win rate across 28 observations). Goals Over/Under — Under 2.5 (odds 1.90).
The discipline profile for Union La Calera at home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 2.13 yellow cards, 0.13 red cards and 2.25 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 62.5%, 37.5%, 12.5% and 12.5% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 12.5%. Season card data is available for 17 of 17 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for D. La Serena away from home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 2.67 yellow cards, 0.11 red cards and 2.78 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 88.9%, 55.6%, 22.2% and 11.1% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 11.1%. Season card data is available for 19 of 19 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Union La Calera and D. La Serena ended 0-1. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The verified final statistics recorded 11 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.5 goals, while this match produced 1. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 11.1 total corners. The match recorded 11 corners in total. The result remained within one corner of the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Union La Calera at home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 2.13 yellow cards, 0.13 red cards and 2.25 total cards per match. In this game, Union La Calera received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.25 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 37.5% of matches, 5+ in 12.5%, and a red card in 12.5%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for D. La Serena away from home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 2.67 yellow cards, 0.11 red cards and 2.78 total cards per match. In this game, D. La Serena received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 1.22 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 55.6% of matches, 5+ in 11.1%, and a red card in 11.1%.
The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2.02. The actual market outcome was Odd. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.25. The actual market outcome was Under 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was not confirmed. The stored Premium market was Over 8.5 corners at odds of 1.24. The actual market outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was Under 2.5 at odds of 1.9. The actual market outcome was Under 2.5. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 17 verifiable pre-match indicators, 10 aligned with the final result and 7 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.