Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 24.06.2026 | Everton de Vina - U. Catolica | 1 : 3 |
| 14.03.2026 | U. Catolica - Everton de Vina | 2 : 2 |
| 19.10.2025 | Everton de Vina - U. Catolica | 0 : 3 |
| 11.05.2025 | Everton de Vina - U. Catolica | 2 : 1 |
| 26.04.2025 | U. Catolica - Everton de Vina | 6 : 0 |
| 26.01.2025 | U. Catolica - Everton de Vina | 1 : 0 |
| 11.08.2024 | Everton de Vina - U. Catolica | 0 : 0 |
| 11.03.2024 | U. Catolica - Everton de Vina | 2 : 4 |
| 10.08.2023 | U. Catolica - Everton de Vina | 0 : 0 |
| 08.07.2023 | U. Catolica - Everton de Vina | 0 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.2026 | Everton de Vina - U. Catolica | 0 - 1 | L |
| 29.08.2026 | Deportes Limache - Everton de Vina | 0 - 3 | W |
| 24.08.2026 | Everton de Vina - Universidad de Concepcion | 3 - 1 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | Everton de Vina - A. Italiano | 1 - 1 | D |
| 08.08.2026 | Huachipato - Everton de Vina | 1 - 4 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.2026 | Everton de Vina - U. Catolica | 0 - 1 | W |
| 01.09.2026 | U. Catolica - O'Higgins | 3 - 2 | W |
| 26.08.2026 | Coquimbo Unido - U. Catolica | 1 - 2 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | U. Catolica - Nublense | 1 - 2 | L |
| 19.08.2026 | U. Catolica - Estudiantes L.P. | 0 - 3 | L |
The upcoming match between Everton de Vina and U. Catolica is scheduled for 05.09.2026 21:30 in Primera División. The listed venue is Estadio Sausalito, Viña del Mar. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Everton de Vina are in position 4 with 33 points after 17 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 5 draws and 7 losses. The goals record is 20 scored and 21 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWDWL. U. Catolica are in position 2 with 36 points after 17 matches. The season record is 8 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 38 scored and 26 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWLWL.
Everton de Vina recorded 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWDWLDWDLW. The averages are 2.20 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. U. Catolica recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWLLDWLDLW. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 2 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Everton de Vina recorded 3 wins, there were 3 draws, and U. Catolica recorded 4 wins. The average total was 2.80 goals per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 100%; Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Both teams to score — 80%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 10.70; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Everton de Vina 0 / U. Catolica 0 supports Everton de Vina by an average 2.24 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 5 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Under 2.5 (odds 2).
The discipline profile for Everton de Vina at home is based on 10 matches. The team averages 2.30 yellow cards, 0.30 red cards and 2.60 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 80.0%, 30.0%, 20.0% and 20.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 30.0%. Season card data is available for 18 of 18 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for U. Catolica away from home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 3.43 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.43 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 57.1%, 57.1% and 28.6% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 15 of 15 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Everton de Vina and U. Catolica ended 0-1. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The verified final statistics recorded 11 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.8 goals, while this match produced 1. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 10.7 total corners. The match recorded 11 corners in total. The result remained within one corner of the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Everton de Vina at home was based on 10 matches, with averages of 2.3 yellow cards, 0.3 red cards and 2.6 total cards per match. In this game, Everton de Vina received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.6 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 30% of matches, 5+ in 20%, and a red card in 30%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for U. Catolica away from home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 3.43 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 3.43 total cards per match. In this game, U. Catolica received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1.43 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 57.1% of matches, 5+ in 28.6%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Everton de Vina at 0. The stored market movement was 2.24 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 0-1, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Under 2.5 at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Under 2.5. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 15 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 8 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.