Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 16.03.2026 | Colo Colo - Huachipato | 2 : 0 |
| 03.08.2025 | Colo Colo - Huachipato | 2 : 2 |
| 02.03.2025 | Huachipato - Colo Colo | 2 : 1 |
| 13.11.2024 | Huachipato - Colo Colo | 0 : 2 |
| 13.10.2024 | Huachipato - Colo Colo | 1 : 2 |
| 03.03.2024 | Colo Colo - Huachipato | 2 : 0 |
| 29.07.2023 | Colo Colo - Huachipato | 3 : 1 |
| 01.04.2023 | Huachipato - Colo Colo | 0 : 1 |
| 23.07.2022 | Colo Colo - Huachipato | 1 : 0 |
| 27.02.2022 | Huachipato - Colo Colo | 1 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.2026 | Huachipato - Colo Colo | 0 - 0 | D |
| 31.08.2026 | Coquimbo Unido - Huachipato | 0 - 1 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Huachipato - Deportes Limache | 1 - 3 | L |
| 18.08.2026 | Palestino - Huachipato | 5 - 1 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Huachipato - Everton de Vina | 1 - 4 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.2026 | Huachipato - Colo Colo | 0 - 0 | D |
| 30.08.2026 | Colo Colo - A. Italiano | 5 - 1 | W |
| 27.08.2026 | Colo Colo - Union Espanola | 3 - 0 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | Universidad de Chile - Colo Colo | 1 - 2 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | Colo Colo - O'Higgins | 2 - 2 | D |
The upcoming match between Huachipato and Colo Colo is scheduled for 06.09.2026 20:00 in Primera División. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Huachipato are in position 12 with 24 points after 17 matches. The season record is 7 wins, 3 draws and 7 losses. The goals record is 26 scored and 27 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLLLD. Colo Colo are in position 1 with 52 points after 17 matches. The season record is 14 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses. The goals record is 36 scored and 16 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWDWW.
Huachipato recorded 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLLDWLLWL. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 2.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Colo Colo recorded 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWDWWWWDL. The averages are 2.50 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 90% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Huachipato recorded 2 wins, there were 1 draws, and Colo Colo recorded 7 wins. The average total was 2.30 goals per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 2.5 goals — 90%; Both teams to score — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 60%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9.60; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Huachipato -0.25 / Colo Colo +0.25 supports Colo Colo by an average 6.00 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 16 stored observations. The current confirmed reversal event points in the same direction. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. At least one goal in the match (quota 17, score 82/100, 81.66% group success rate across 2186 observations).
The discipline profile for Huachipato at home is based on 10 matches. The team averages 2.30 yellow cards, 0.10 red cards and 2.40 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 70.0%, 50.0%, 20.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 10.0%. Season card data is available for 19 of 19 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Colo Colo away from home is based on 10 matches. The team averages 2.30 yellow cards, 0.10 red cards and 2.40 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 80.0%, 30.0%, 20.0% and 10.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 10.0%. Season card data is available for 16 of 17 completed matches (94.1% coverage).
The match between Huachipato and Colo Colo ended 0-0. The game produced 0 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 10 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.3 goals, while this match produced 0. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 9.6 total corners. The match recorded 10 corners in total. The result remained within one corner of the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Huachipato at home was based on 10 matches, with averages of 2.3 yellow cards, 0.1 red cards and 2.4 total cards per match. In this game, Huachipato received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.4 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 10%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Colo Colo away from home was based on 10 matches, with averages of 2.3 yellow cards, 0.1 red cards and 2.4 total cards per match. In this game, Colo Colo received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.4 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 30% of matches, 5+ in 10%, and a red card in 10%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Colo Colo at +0.25. The stored market movement was 6 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 0-0, the line settled as a half win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 17. The actual market outcome was No FT goals. The Premium signal was not confirmed.
Of 15 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 8 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.