Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 03.08.2025 | O'Higgins - Union La Calera | 1 : 0 |
| 02.03.2025 | Union La Calera - O'Higgins | 2 : 2 |
| 28.08.2024 | O'Higgins - Union La Calera | 1 : 1 |
| 07.04.2024 | Union La Calera - O'Higgins | 2 : 3 |
| 01.10.2023 | O'Higgins - Union La Calera | 0 : 1 |
| 17.04.2023 | Union La Calera - O'Higgins | 0 : 1 |
| 13.09.2022 | O'Higgins - Union La Calera | 2 : 2 |
| 19.04.2022 | Union La Calera - O'Higgins | 0 : 0 |
| 25.09.2021 | Union La Calera - O'Higgins | 2 : 0 |
| 25.04.2021 | O'Higgins - Union La Calera | 1 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2026 | U. Catolica - O'Higgins | 3 - 2 | L |
| 27.08.2026 | Recoleta - O'Higgins | 1 - 3 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | O'Higgins - Palestino | 0 - 1 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | Colo Colo - O'Higgins | 2 - 2 | D |
| 09.08.2026 | O'Higgins - Deportes Limache | 1 - 3 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Union La Calera - D. La Serena | 0 - 1 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | A. Italiano - Union La Calera | 0 - 0 | D |
| 16.08.2026 | Nublense - Union La Calera | 2 - 1 | L |
| 09.08.2026 | Union La Calera - Colo Colo | 1 - 2 | L |
| 05.08.2026 | Santiago Wanderers - Union La Calera | 0 - 4 | W |
The upcoming match between O'Higgins and Union La Calera is scheduled for 06.09.2026 17:45 in Primera División. The listed venue is Estadio El Teniente, Rancagua. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
O'Higgins are in position 11 with 24 points after 17 matches. The season record is 7 wins, 2 draws and 8 losses. The goals record is 21 scored and 25 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLDLW. Union La Calera are in position 16 with 14 points after 17 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 4 draws and 8 losses. The goals record is 19 scored and 28 conceded. The stored form sequence is LDLLL.
O'Higgins recorded 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWLDLWWLLW. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Union La Calera recorded 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDLLWLDWLD. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, O'Higgins recorded 4 wins, there were 4 draws, and Union La Calera recorded 2 wins. The average total was 2.10 goals per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 3.5 goals — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 11.78; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair O'Higgins -1 / Union La Calera +1 supports Union La Calera by an average 1.38 percentage points across 1 bookmakers (1xBet) with up to 8 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Under 2.5 (odds 1.90). Corners Over Under — Over 8.5 (odds 1.24, score 89/100, 89.29% bucket win rate across 28 observations).
The discipline profile for O'Higgins at home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 3.00 yellow cards, 0.14 red cards and 3.14 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 85.7%, 85.7%, 42.9% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 14.3%. Season card data is available for 17 of 17 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Union La Calera away from home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 2.44 yellow cards, 0.11 red cards and 2.56 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 77.8%, 44.4%, 22.2% and 11.1% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 11.1%. Season card data is available for 18 of 18 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between O'Higgins and Union La Calera ended 2-1. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 6 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.1 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 11.78 total corners. The match recorded 6 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 7.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for O'Higgins at home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 3 yellow cards, 0.14 red cards and 3.14 total cards per match. In this game, O'Higgins received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 2.14 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 85.7% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 14.3%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Union La Calera away from home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 2.44 yellow cards, 0.11 red cards and 2.56 total cards per match. In this game, Union La Calera received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 0.44 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 44.4% of matches, 5+ in 11.1%, and a red card in 11.1%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Union La Calera at +1. The stored market movement was 1.38 percentage points across 1 bookmaker. At the final score of 2-1, the line settled as a push. The result is neutral and is counted as neither confirmed nor unconfirmed.
The stored Premium market was Under 2.5 at odds of 1.9. The actual market outcome was Over 2.5. The Premium signal was not confirmed. The stored Premium market was Over 8.5 corners at odds of 1.24. The actual market outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The Premium signal was not confirmed.
Of 15 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 9 were not confirmed, while 1 settled neutrally. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.