📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
W L L L D
0
🏟
✔ Full Time
2
W W W W D

🔁 Head-to-Head

1
3
6
🟢 HB II 🟡 Draws B71 🔴
Date Match Score
04.07.2026 B71 - HB II 2 : 2
19.04.2026 HB II - B71 1 : 2
19.10.2024 B71 - HB II 7 : 0
25.08.2024 B71 - HB II 3 : 0
15.03.2024 HB II - B71 0 : 1
07.10.2023 HB II - B71 1 : 1
03.10.2023 B71 - HB II 4 : 1
29.04.2023 B71 - HB II 1 : 1
03.09.2022 B71 - HB II 4 : 0
13.08.2022 HB II - B71 2 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: HB II

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Víkingur II - HB II 2 - 0 L
22.08.2026 HB II - Hoyvík 5 - 0 W
15.08.2026 NSÍ II - HB II 4 - 1 L
06.08.2026 HB II - B36 II 0 - 3 L
01.08.2026 HB II - TB 1 - 3 L

📆 Latest Matches: B71

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 B71 - B36 II 5 - 3 W
22.08.2026 B71 - Víkingur II 3 - 0 W
15.08.2026 Hoyvík - B71 0 - 3 W
06.08.2026 EB / Streymur II - B71 1 - 3 W
01.08.2026 B71 - NSÍ II 7 - 0 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between HB II and B71 is scheduled for 06.09.2026 14:00 in 1. Deild. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
HB II are in position 8 with 20 points after 18 matches. The season record is 4 wins, 5 draws and 9 losses. The goals record is 19 scored and 28 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLLLD. B71 are in position 1 with 50 points after 18 matches. The season record is 14 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses. The goals record is 57 scored and 18 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWWWD.

Recent results

HB II recorded 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWLLLDLWLW. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 1.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. B71 recorded 9 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWWWDWWWW. The averages are 3.80 goals scored and 0.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 100% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, HB II recorded 1 wins, there were 3 draws, and B71 recorded 6 wins. The average total was 3.40 goals per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 2.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 3.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for HB II at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 0.00 yellow cards, 1.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 100.0%. Season card data is available for 1 of 21 completed matches (4.8% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-06 15:02:30 · Locked: 2026-09-06 15:40:10

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between HB II and B71 ended 0-2. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.4 goals, while this match produced 2. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Summary

Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 3 aligned with the final result and 6 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-06 17:54:05
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.