📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
2
🏟 Jeonju World Cup Stadium , Jeonju
✔ Full Time
0
Ball possession
50%
50%
2
Total shots
0
2
Shots on target
0
0
Shots off target
0
4
Corner kicks
2
2
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
0
0
Blocked shots
0
0
Free Kicks
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

4
4
2
🟢 Jeonbuk Motors 🟡 Draws Pohang Steelers 🔴
Date Match Score
26.04.2026 Jeonbuk Motors - Pohang Steelers 3 : 2
22.11.2025 Pohang Steelers - Jeonbuk Motors 0 : 0
24.08.2025 Pohang Steelers - Jeonbuk Motors 3 : 1
19.07.2025 Pohang Steelers - Jeonbuk Motors 2 : 3
16.03.2025 Jeonbuk Motors - Pohang Steelers 2 : 2
17.08.2024 Jeonbuk Motors - Pohang Steelers 2 : 1
26.06.2024 Jeonbuk Motors - Pohang Steelers 1 : 1
04.05.2024 Pohang Steelers - Jeonbuk Motors 1 : 0
20.02.2024 Pohang Steelers - Jeonbuk Motors 1 : 1
14.02.2024 Jeonbuk Motors - Pohang Steelers 2 : 0

🗓 Latest Matches: Jeonbuk Motors

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Incheon United - Jeonbuk Motors 1 - 1 D
25.08.2026 Gimcheon Sangmu FC - Jeonbuk Motors 0 - 0 D
22.08.2026 Jeonbuk Motors - Ulsan Hyundai FC 1 - 0 W
19.08.2026 Dangjin Citizen - Jeonbuk Motors 2 - 2 D
16.08.2026 Bucheon FC 1995 - Jeonbuk Motors 3 - 2 L

📆 Latest Matches: Pohang Steelers

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Gangwon FC - Pohang Steelers 0 - 0 D
25.08.2026 Jeju United FC - Pohang Steelers 1 - 2 W
22.08.2026 Pohang Steelers - Bucheon FC 1995 3 - 0 W
19.08.2026 Pohang Steelers - Jinju Citizen 3 - 1 W
15.08.2026 Gwangju FC - Pohang Steelers 1 - 2 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Jeonbuk Motors and Pohang Steelers is scheduled for 05.09.2026 10:00 in K League 1. The listed venue is Jeonju World Cup Stadium, Jeonju. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Jeonbuk Motors are in position 3 with 39 points after 21 matches. The season record is 9 wins, 7 draws and 5 losses. The goals record is 27 scored and 16 conceded. The stored form sequence is DDWLL. Pohang Steelers are in position 6 with 35 points after 21 matches. The season record is 8 wins, 4 draws and 9 losses. The goals record is 20 scored and 22 conceded. The stored form sequence is DWLWL.

Recent results

Jeonbuk Motors recorded 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DDWDLLDWDL. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals. Pohang Steelers recorded 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWWWWLLLLL. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Jeonbuk Motors recorded 4 wins, there were 4 draws, and Pohang Steelers recorded 2 wins. The average total was 2.80 goals per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Jeonbuk Motors -1.5 / Pohang Steelers +1.5 supports Pohang Steelers by an average 1.04 percentage points across 1 bookmakers (1xBet) with up to 2 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Jeonbuk Motors at home is based on 10 matches. The team averages 2.20 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.20 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 70.0%, 30.0%, 20.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 24 of 26 completed matches (92.3% coverage). The discipline profile for Pohang Steelers away from home is based on 13 matches. The team averages 1.69 yellow cards, 0.15 red cards and 1.85 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 38.5%, 23.1%, 15.4% and 7.7% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 15.4%. Season card data is available for 25 of 26 completed matches (96.2% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-04 20:30:03 · Locked: 2026-09-05 11:40:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Jeonbuk Motors and Pohang Steelers ended 2-0. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.8 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Jeonbuk Motors at home was based on 10 matches, with averages of 2.2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.2 total cards per match. In this game, Jeonbuk Motors received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.2 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 30% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Pohang Steelers away from home was based on 13 matches, with averages of 1.69 yellow cards, 0.15 red cards and 1.85 total cards per match. In this game, Pohang Steelers received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 0.85 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 23.1% of matches, 5+ in 7.7%, and a red card in 15.4%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Pohang Steelers at +1.5. The stored market movement was 1.04 percentage points across 1 bookmaker. At the final score of 2-0, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.

Summary

Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 14:21:21
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.