📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
D W L L L
0
🏟 Anyang Stadium , Anyang
✔ Full Time
3
D D L W L
Ball possession
56%
44%
4
Total shots
12
0
Shots on target
4
4
Shots off target
8
4
Corner kicks
2
1
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
0
0
Blocked shots
0
0
Free Kicks
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

2
3
3
🟢 FC Anyang 🟡 Draws Gangwon FC 🔴
Date Match Score
15.03.2026 Gangwon FC - FC Anyang 1 : 1
05.10.2025 Gangwon FC - FC Anyang 1 : 1
28.05.2025 Gangwon FC - FC Anyang 1 : 3
06.04.2025 FC Anyang - Gangwon FC 2 : 0
28.09.2016 Gangwon FC - FC Anyang 3 : 0
03.09.2016 FC Anyang - Gangwon FC 0 : 0
29.05.2016 Gangwon FC - FC Anyang 4 : 1
30.04.2016 FC Anyang - Gangwon FC 0 : 2

🗓 Latest Matches: FC Anyang

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Bucheon FC 1995 - FC Anyang 1 - 1 D
26.08.2026 FC Anyang - Incheon United 2 - 1 W
22.08.2026 FC Anyang - FC Seoul 0 - 7 L
19.08.2026 FC Anyang - Jeju United FC 2 - 1 W
15.08.2026 Jeju United FC - FC Anyang 2 - 0 L

📆 Latest Matches: Gangwon FC

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Gangwon FC - Pohang Steelers 0 - 0 D
26.08.2026 Gangwon FC - Gwangju FC 2 - 2 D
23.08.2026 Daejeon Citizen - Gangwon FC 3 - 0 L
19.08.2026 Gangwon FC - Seongnam FC 0 - 0 D
16.08.2026 Ulsan Hyundai FC - Gangwon FC 2 - 3 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between FC Anyang and Gangwon FC is scheduled for 06.09.2026 10:00 in K League 1. The listed venue is Anyang Stadium, Anyang. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
FC Anyang are in position 7 with 34 points after 21 matches. The season record is 7 wins, 9 draws and 5 losses. The goals record is 29 scored and 26 conceded. The stored form sequence is DWLLL. Gangwon FC are in position 5 with 37 points after 21 matches. The season record is 8 wins, 8 draws and 5 losses. The goals record is 25 scored and 17 conceded. The stored form sequence is DDLWL.

Recent results

FC Anyang recorded 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWLWLLLWWW. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 2.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals. Gangwon FC recorded 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DDLDWLLLDW. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 8 head-to-head matches, FC Anyang recorded 2 wins, there were 3 draws, and Gangwon FC recorded 3 wins. The average total was 2.50 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 37.5% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair FC Anyang -0.75 / Gangwon FC +0.75 supports FC Anyang by an average 2.78 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 5 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Premium market signals

1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for FC Anyang at home is based on 13 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.15 red cards and 2.15 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 61.5%, 30.8%, 15.4% and 7.7% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 15.4%. Season card data is available for 26 of 26 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Gangwon FC away from home is based on 12 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.08 red cards and 2.08 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 66.7%, 33.3%, 8.3% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 8.3%. Season card data is available for 24 of 25 completed matches (96.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-05 23:02:27 · Locked: 2026-09-06 11:40:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between FC Anyang and Gangwon FC ended 0-3. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The historical profile from 8 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.5 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 8 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 62.5%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for FC Anyang at home was based on 13 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0.15 red cards and 2.15 total cards per match. In this game, FC Anyang received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.15 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 30.8% of matches, 5+ in 7.7%, and a red card in 15.4%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Gangwon FC away from home was based on 12 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0.08 red cards and 2.08 total cards per match. In this game, Gangwon FC received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 2.08 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 33.3% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 8.3%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported FC Anyang at -0.75. The stored market movement was 2.78 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 0-3, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Odd. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-06 14:21:11
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.