Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 07.04.2026 | Aragvi Dusheti - Shturmi | 0 : 2 |
| 05.09.2025 | Shturmi - Aragvi Dusheti | 0 : 0 |
| 03.04.2025 | Aragvi Dusheti - Shturmi | 1 : 1 |
| 08.12.2024 | Aragvi Dusheti - Shturmi | 1 : 1 |
| 30.09.2024 | Shturmi - Aragvi Dusheti | 2 : 1 |
| 05.08.2024 | Aragvi Dusheti - Shturmi | 1 : 1 |
| 27.04.2024 | Shturmi - Aragvi Dusheti | 1 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Kolkheti Poti - Aragvi Dusheti | 1 - 1 | D |
| 26.08.2026 | Gagra - Aragvi Dusheti | 0 - 0 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | Aragvi Dusheti - Gori | 1 - 0 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Gareji - Aragvi Dusheti | 0 - 2 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Aragvi Dusheti - Samtredia | 2 - 4 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Gori - Shturmi | 3 - 1 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Shturmi - Samtredia | 0 - 1 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Sioni - Shturmi | 0 - 1 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Shturmi - Merani Martvili | 2 - 1 | W |
| 26.07.2026 | Samtredia - Shturmi | 2 - 1 | L |
The upcoming match between Aragvi Dusheti and Shturmi is scheduled for 06.09.2026 16:00 in Erovnuli Liga 2. The listed venue is Tsentraluri Stadioni, Dusheti. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Aragvi Dusheti are in position 4 with 32 points after 19 matches. The season record is 7 wins, 4 draws and 8 losses. The goals record is 18 scored and 23 conceded. The stored form sequence is DWWLL. Shturmi are in position 3 with 33 points after 19 matches. The season record is 6 wins, 9 draws and 4 losses. The goals record is 17 scored and 14 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLWWD.
Aragvi Dusheti recorded 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DDWWLWDWWL. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals. Shturmi recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLWWLWDDLL. The averages are 0.80 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 7 head-to-head matches, Aragvi Dusheti recorded 0 wins, there were 4 draws, and Shturmi recorded 3 wins. The average total was 1.71 goals per match. Both teams scored in 57.1% of those matches, while 14.3% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.82).
The discipline profile for Aragvi Dusheti at home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 2.43 yellow cards, 0.14 red cards and 2.57 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 85.7%, 42.9%, 14.3% and 14.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 14.3%. Season card data is available for 14 of 23 completed matches (60.9% coverage). The discipline profile for Shturmi away from home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 3.14 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.14 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 85.7%, 57.1%, 28.6% and 28.6% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 13 of 23 completed matches (56.5% coverage).
The match between Aragvi Dusheti and Shturmi ended 3-4. The game produced 7 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 7 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.71 goals, while this match produced 7. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 57.1%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 85.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Aragvi Dusheti at home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 2.43 yellow cards, 0.14 red cards and 2.57 total cards per match. In this game, Aragvi Dusheti received 0 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.57 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 42.9% of matches, 5+ in 14.3%, and a red card in 14.3%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Shturmi away from home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 3.14 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 3.14 total cards per match. In this game, Shturmi received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 0.14 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 57.1% of matches, 5+ in 28.6%, and a red card in 0%.
The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.82. The actual market outcome was BTTS Yes. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.