Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 07.04.2026 | Gareji - Sioni | 1 : 0 |
| 22.11.2024 | Sioni - Gareji | 2 : 2 |
| 14.09.2024 | Gareji - Sioni | 3 : 0 |
| 28.05.2024 | Sioni - Gareji | 2 : 0 |
| 13.04.2024 | Gareji - Sioni | 3 : 4 |
| 06.10.2023 | Gareji - Sioni | 1 : 1 |
| 08.08.2023 | Sioni - Gareji | 2 : 0 |
| 05.05.2023 | Gareji - Sioni | 2 : 0 |
| 05.03.2023 | Sioni - Gareji | 0 : 1 |
| 01.11.2021 | Gareji - Sioni | 0 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Merani Martvili - Gareji | 1 - 2 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Gareji - Kolkheti Poti | 3 - 2 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Gareji - Aragvi Dusheti | 0 - 2 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Telavi - Gareji | 0 - 0 | D |
| 02.08.2026 | Gareji - Gagra | 1 - 4 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Sioni - Telavi | 2 - 1 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Odishi 1919 - Sioni | 0 - 1 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Sioni - Shturmi | 0 - 1 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Gori - Sioni | 4 - 1 | L |
| 25.07.2026 | Gori - Sioni | 1 - 0 | L |
The upcoming match between Gareji and Sioni is scheduled for 06.09.2026 12:30 in Erovnuli Liga 2. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Gareji are in position 1 with 46 points after 19 matches. The season record is 11 wins, 6 draws and 2 losses. The goals record is 24 scored and 12 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWLDL. Sioni are in position 5 with 31 points after 19 matches. The season record is 6 wins, 7 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 25 scored and 20 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWLLW.
Gareji recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWLDLWLDWW. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Sioni recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWLLLWLWDD. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Gareji recorded 4 wins, there were 2 draws, and Sioni recorded 4 wins. The average total was 2.50 goals per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Gareji -1 / Sioni +1 supports Gareji by an average 1.49 percentage points across 1 bookmakers (1xBet) with up to 2 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Gareji at home is based on 5 matches. The team averages 1.80 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.80 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 60.0%, 20.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 9 of 23 completed matches (39.1% coverage). The discipline profile for Sioni away from home is based on 6 matches. The team averages 2.33 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.33 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 66.7%, 66.7%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 13 of 23 completed matches (56.5% coverage).
The match between Gareji and Sioni ended 3-3. The game produced 6 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.5 goals, while this match produced 6. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Gareji at home was based on 5 matches, with averages of 1.8 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.8 total cards per match. In this game, Gareji received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 1.2 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 20% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Sioni away from home was based on 6 matches, with averages of 2.33 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.33 total cards per match. In this game, Sioni received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 0.67 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 66.7% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Gareji at -1. The stored market movement was 1.49 percentage points across 1 bookmaker. At the final score of 3-3, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 2 aligned with the final result and 6 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.