Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 07.04.2026 | Kolkheti Poti - Merani Martvili | 3 : 0 |
| 11.11.2023 | Kolkheti Poti - Merani Martvili | 2 : 0 |
| 29.08.2023 | Merani Martvili - Kolkheti Poti | 0 : 4 |
| 23.05.2023 | Kolkheti Poti - Merani Martvili | 3 : 0 |
| 07.04.2023 | Merani Martvili - Kolkheti Poti | 1 : 2 |
| 30.04.2016 | Merani Martvili - Kolkheti Poti | 1 : 1 |
| 21.11.2015 | Kolkheti Poti - Merani Martvili | 2 : 1 |
| 13.05.2015 | Kolkheti Poti - Merani Martvili | 3 : 0 |
| 21.11.2014 | Merani Martvili - Kolkheti Poti | 0 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Kolkheti Poti - Aragvi Dusheti | 1 - 1 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | Gareji - Kolkheti Poti | 3 - 2 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Kolkheti Poti - Telavi | 1 - 1 | D |
| 08.08.2026 | Odishi 1919 - Kolkheti Poti | 2 - 1 | L |
| 25.07.2026 | Kolkheti Poti - Aragvi Dusheti | 0 - 0 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Merani Martvili - Gareji | 1 - 2 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Telavi - Merani Martvili | 1 - 0 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Merani Martvili - Odishi 1919 | 0 - 0 | D |
| 08.08.2026 | Shturmi - Merani Martvili | 2 - 1 | L |
| 26.07.2026 | Merani Martvili - Odishi 1919 | 1 - 2 | L |
The upcoming match between Kolkheti Poti and Merani Martvili is scheduled for 06.09.2026 13:00 in Erovnuli Liga 2. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Kolkheti Poti are in position 10 with 20 points after 19 matches. The season record is 4 wins, 6 draws and 9 losses. The goals record is 24 scored and 24 conceded. The stored form sequence is DLDLD. Merani Martvili are in position 6 with 31 points after 19 matches. The season record is 8 wins, 6 draws and 5 losses. The goals record is 23 scored and 20 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLDLL.
Kolkheti Poti recorded 0 wins, 7 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLDLDDDDDL. The averages are 0.80 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals. Merani Martvili recorded 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLDLLLWLDW. The averages are 0.70 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 9 head-to-head matches, Kolkheti Poti recorded 7 wins, there were 2 draws, and Merani Martvili recorded 0 wins. The average total was 2.56 goals per match. Both teams scored in 33.3% of those matches, while 66.7% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 90%; Both teams to score — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Kolkheti Poti -1 / Merani Martvili +1 supports Kolkheti Poti by an average 2.38 percentage points across 1 bookmakers (1xBet) with up to 2 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.29, score 82/100, 81.58% bucket win rate across 76 observations).
The discipline profile for Kolkheti Poti at home is based on 4 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.25 red cards and 2.25 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 25.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 25.0%. Season card data is available for 11 of 23 completed matches (47.8% coverage). The discipline profile for Merani Martvili away from home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 2.43 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.43 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 57.1%, 57.1%, 28.6% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 13 of 23 completed matches (56.5% coverage).
The match between Kolkheti Poti and Merani Martvili ended 2-0. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 9 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.56 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 9 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 9 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Kolkheti Poti at home was based on 4 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0.25 red cards and 2.25 total cards per match. In this game, Kolkheti Poti received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 0.75 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 25% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 25%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Merani Martvili away from home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 2.43 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.43 total cards per match. In this game, Merani Martvili received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 2.43 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 57.1% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Kolkheti Poti at -1. The stored market movement was 2.38 percentage points across 1 bookmaker. At the final score of 2-0, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.29. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 8 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.