Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 07.09.2025 | Bay FC - Kansas City W | 0 : 2 |
| 11.05.2025 | Kansas City W - Bay FC | 4 : 1 |
| 13.10.2024 | Bay FC - Kansas City W | 0 : 1 |
| 20.04.2024 | Kansas City W - Bay FC | 5 : 2 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Washington Spirit W - Bay FC | 1 - 0 | L |
| 23.08.2026 | Bay FC - Houston Dash W | 1 - 0 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Utah Royals W - Bay FC | 3 - 2 | L |
| 09.08.2026 | Chicago Red Stars W - Bay FC | 0 - 0 | D |
| 02.08.2026 | Bay FC - Seattle Reign FC | 2 - 3 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Kansas City W - North Carolina Courage W | 3 - 2 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Kansas City W - Seattle Reign FC | 1 - 1 | D |
| 15.08.2026 | NJ/NY Gotham FC W - Kansas City W | 2 - 1 | L |
| 09.08.2026 | Houston Dash W - Kansas City W | 1 - 1 | D |
| 01.08.2026 | Kansas City W - Angel City W | 1 - 1 | D |
The upcoming match between Bay FC and Kansas City W is scheduled for 05.09.2026 02:00 in NWSL Women. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Bay FC are in position 14 with 22 points after 17 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 3 draws and 9 losses. The goals record is 18 scored and 24 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWLDL. Kansas City W are in position 7 with 34 points after 18 matches. The season record is 9 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses. The goals record is 29 scored and 25 conceded. The stored form sequence is WDLDD.
Bay FC recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWLDLLLWWD. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Kansas City W recorded 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDLDDWLDLW. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 4 head-to-head matches, Bay FC recorded 0 wins, there were 0 draws, and Kansas City W recorded 4 wins. The average total was 3.75 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Bay FC -1 / Kansas City W +1 supports Bay FC by an average 1.00 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 4 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2). Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.20, score 80/100, 79.93% bucket win rate across 538 observations).
The discipline profile for Bay FC at home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 1.88 yellow cards, 0.38 red cards and 2.25 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 37.5%, 25.0% and 12.5% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 25.0%. Season card data is available for 16 of 19 completed matches (84.2% coverage). The discipline profile for Kansas City W away from home is based on 10 matches. The team averages 1.20 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.20 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 70.0%, 30.0%, 20.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 21 of 22 completed matches (95.5% coverage).
The match between Bay FC and Kansas City W ended 1-2. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 4 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.75 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Bay FC at home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 1.88 yellow cards, 0.38 red cards and 2.25 total cards per match. In this game, Bay FC received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.25 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 37.5% of matches, 5+ in 12.5%, and a red card in 25%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Kansas City W away from home was based on 10 matches, with averages of 1.2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.2 total cards per match. In this game, Kansas City W received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.8 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 20% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Bay FC at -1. The stored market movement was 1 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-2, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Odd. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.2. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.