📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
0
🏟
✔ Full Time
2
W L D D D
Ball possession
39%
61%
10
Total shots
14
2
Shots on target
4
5
Shots off target
6
5
Corner kicks
4
1
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
0
4
Offsides
0
7
Shots inside the box
12
3
Shots outside the box
2
3
Blocked shots
4
2
Goalkeeper saves
2
4
Fouls
7
194
Accurate passes
342
266
Total passes
422
7
Free Kicks
4

🔁 Head-to-Head

4
2
2
🟢 Racing Louisville W 🟡 Draws Angel City W 🔴
Date Match Score
27.09.2025 Racing Louisville W - Angel City W 1 : 0
25.05.2025 Angel City W - Racing Louisville W 2 : 3
14.09.2024 Racing Louisville W - Angel City W 2 : 1
20.06.2024 Angel City W - Racing Louisville W 3 : 2
19.08.2023 Racing Louisville W - Angel City W 1 : 1
16.04.2023 Angel City W - Racing Louisville W 2 : 2
26.09.2022 Angel City W - Racing Louisville W 1 : 3
12.06.2022 Racing Louisville W - Angel City W 2 : 3

📆 Latest Matches: Angel City W

Date Match Score Res
05.09.2026 Racing Louisville W - Angel City W 0 - 2 W
01.09.2026 Boston Legacy W - Angel City W 2 - 5 W
27.08.2026 North Carolina Courage W - Angel City W 2 - 0 L
24.08.2026 Angel City W - NJ/NY Gotham FC W 0 - 0 D
17.08.2026 Angel City W - Washington Spirit W 1 - 1 D

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Racing Louisville W and Angel City W is scheduled for 05.09.2026 22:30 in NWSL Women. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Racing Louisville W are in position 13 with 23 points after 17 matches. The season record is 4 wins, 2 draws and 11 losses. The goals record is 21 scored and 34 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLWWW. Angel City W are in position 9 with 29 points after 16 matches. The season record is 7 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses. The goals record is 24 scored and 17 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLDDD.

Recent results

Racing Louisville W recorded 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLWWWWLWDL. The averages are 1.90 goals scored and 1.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 90% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals. Angel City W recorded 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLDDDDLWWW. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 8 head-to-head matches, Racing Louisville W recorded 4 wins, there were 2 draws, and Angel City W recorded 2 wins. The average total was 3.63 goals per match. Both teams scored in 87.5% of those matches, while 75% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Both teams to score — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Over 3.5 goals — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 10.57; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Racing Louisville W -0.5 / Angel City W +0.5 supports Angel City W by an average 1.61 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365) with up to 24 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Racing Louisville W at home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 1.22 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.22 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 77.8%, 22.2%, 11.1%, 11.1% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 18 of 20 completed matches (90.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Angel City W away from home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 1.44 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.44 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 88.9%, 55.6%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 19 of 20 completed matches (95.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-05 19:30:04 · Locked: 2026-09-06 00:10:05

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Racing Louisville W and Angel City W ended 0-2. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 9 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 8 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.63 goals, while this match produced 2. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 8 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 87.5%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 8 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 75%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 10.57 total corners. The match recorded 9 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Racing Louisville W at home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 1.22 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.22 total cards per match. In this game, Racing Louisville W received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 0.22 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 11.1% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Angel City W away from home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 1.44 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.44 total cards per match. In this game, Angel City W received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 0.44 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Angel City W at +0.5. The stored market movement was 1.61 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 0-2, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 13 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 8 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-06 03:02:52
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.