📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
3
🏟
✔ Full Time
0
Ball possession
46%
54%
12
Total shots
8
4
Shots on target
3
4
Shots off target
4
3
Corner kicks
2
0
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
0
3
Offsides
5
7
Shots inside the box
7
5
Shots outside the box
1
4
Blocked shots
1
3
Goalkeeper saves
1
12
Fouls
8
298
Accurate passes
363
383
Total passes
442
8
Free Kicks
11

🔁 Head-to-Head

0
0
0
🟢 Denver Summit W 🟡 Draws NJ/NY Gotham FC W 🔴
Date Match Score

🗓 Latest Matches: Denver Summit W

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Denver Summit W - Chicago Red Stars W 6 - 1 W
23.08.2026 Portland Thorns W - Denver Summit W 1 - 0 L
15.08.2026 San Diego Wave W - Denver Summit W 1 - 1 D
09.08.2026 Denver Summit W - Utah Royals W 2 - 1 W
06.08.2026 Denver Summit W - North Carolina Courage W 0 - 2 L

📆 Latest Matches: NJ/NY Gotham FC W

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 NJ/NY Gotham FC W - Portland Thorns W 1 - 1 D
24.08.2026 Angel City W - NJ/NY Gotham FC W 0 - 0 D
15.08.2026 NJ/NY Gotham FC W - Kansas City W 2 - 1 W
08.08.2026 NJ/NY Gotham FC W - San Diego Wave W 1 - 0 W
02.08.2026 Houston Dash W - NJ/NY Gotham FC W 0 - 1 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Denver Summit W and NJ/NY Gotham FC W is scheduled for 06.09.2026 18:00 in NWSL Women. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Denver Summit W are in position 10 with 27 points after 17 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 5 draws and 7 losses. The goals record is 22 scored and 23 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLDWL. NJ/NY Gotham FC W are in position 1 with 45 points after 18 matches. The season record is 11 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses. The goals record is 23 scored and 12 conceded. The stored form sequence is DDWWW.

Recent results

Denver Summit W recorded 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLDWLDLWDL. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. NJ/NY Gotham FC W recorded 7 wins, 3 draws and 0 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DDWWWWDWWW. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 0.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 90%; Under 2.5 goals — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 8.90; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 94%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Denver Summit W 0 / NJ/NY Gotham FC W 0 supports Denver Summit W by an average 2.62 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 6 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Denver Summit W at home is based on 10 matches. The team averages 0.80 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 0.80 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 60.0%, 10.0%, 10.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 18 of 19 completed matches (94.7% coverage). The discipline profile for NJ/NY Gotham FC W away from home is based on 10 matches. The team averages 1.40 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.40 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 80.0%, 40.0%, 20.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 19 of 19 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-06 17:30:08 · Locked: 2026-09-06 19:40:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Denver Summit W and NJ/NY Gotham FC W ended 3-0. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 5 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 8.9 total corners. The match recorded 5 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 7.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 94%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Denver Summit W at home was based on 10 matches, with averages of 0.8 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 0.8 total cards per match. In this game, Denver Summit W received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 0.8 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 10% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for NJ/NY Gotham FC W away from home was based on 10 matches, with averages of 1.4 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.4 total cards per match. In this game, NJ/NY Gotham FC W received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 1.4 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 20% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Denver Summit W at 0. The stored market movement was 2.62 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 3-0, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 5 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-06 22:04:11
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.