Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 28.04.2025 | Stjarnan - IBV Vestmannaeyjar | 2 : 3 |
| 08.02.2025 | Stjarnan - IBV Vestmannaeyjar | 3 : 2 |
| 05.08.2023 | IBV Vestmannaeyjar - Stjarnan | 0 : 2 |
| 13.05.2023 | Stjarnan - IBV Vestmannaeyjar | 4 : 0 |
| 19.04.2023 | Stjarnan - IBV Vestmannaeyjar | 1 : 0 |
| 28.08.2022 | IBV Vestmannaeyjar - Stjarnan | 3 : 1 |
| 29.05.2022 | Stjarnan - IBV Vestmannaeyjar | 1 : 0 |
| 15.01.2022 | Stjarnan - IBV Vestmannaeyjar | 4 : 2 |
| 22.02.2020 | Stjarnan - IBV Vestmannaeyjar | 1 : 2 |
| 28.09.2019 | Stjarnan - IBV Vestmannaeyjar | 3 : 2 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Breidablik - Stjarnan | 0 - 2 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | Stjarnan - Thor Akureyri | 4 - 2 | W |
| 17.08.2026 | Fram Reykjavik - Stjarnan | 3 - 1 | L |
| 09.08.2026 | Stjarnan - Keflavik | 1 - 0 | W |
| 03.08.2026 | Valur Reykjavik - Stjarnan | 2 - 3 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | IBV Vestmannaeyjar - Thor Akureyri | 0 - 1 | L |
| 23.08.2026 | Keflavik - IBV Vestmannaeyjar | 1 - 0 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | IBV Vestmannaeyjar - IA Akranes | 1 - 3 | L |
| 09.08.2026 | Vikingur Reykjavik - IBV Vestmannaeyjar | 2 - 2 | D |
| 01.08.2026 | IBV Vestmannaeyjar - Fram Reykjavik | 1 - 2 | L |
The upcoming match between Stjarnan and IBV Vestmannaeyjar is scheduled for 06.09.2026 14:00 in Úrvalsdeild. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Stjarnan are in position 8 with 24 points after 17 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 3 draws and 9 losses. The goals record is 32 scored and 43 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLWWL. IBV Vestmannaeyjar are in position 11 with 17 points after 17 matches. The season record is 4 wins, 4 draws and 9 losses. The goals record is 27 scored and 36 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLLDL.
Stjarnan recorded 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWLWWLLWLD. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 2 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. IBV Vestmannaeyjar recorded 1 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLDLLDLWD. The averages are 1 goals scored and 1.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Stjarnan recorded 7 wins, there were 0 draws, and IBV Vestmannaeyjar recorded 3 wins. The average total was 3.60 goals per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The discipline profile for Stjarnan at home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 2.25 yellow cards, 0.13 red cards and 2.38 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 87.5%, 37.5%, 12.5% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 12.5%. Season card data is available for 18 of 21 completed matches (85.7% coverage). The discipline profile for IBV Vestmannaeyjar away from home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 1.71 yellow cards, 0.14 red cards and 1.86 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 42.9%, 28.6%, 14.3% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 14.3%. Season card data is available for 17 of 21 completed matches (81.0% coverage).
The match between Stjarnan and IBV Vestmannaeyjar ended 2-2. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.6 goals, while this match produced 4. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Stjarnan at home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 2.25 yellow cards, 0.13 red cards and 2.38 total cards per match. In this game, Stjarnan received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.38 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 37.5% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 12.5%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for IBV Vestmannaeyjar away from home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 1.71 yellow cards, 0.14 red cards and 1.86 total cards per match. In this game, IBV Vestmannaeyjar received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 1.14 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 28.6% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 14.3%.
Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 1 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.