Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 11.03.2025 | Thor Akureyri - FH hafnarfjordur | 2 : 2 |
| 06.03.2021 | FH hafnarfjordur - Thor Akureyri | 4 : 0 |
| 30.07.2020 | FH hafnarfjordur - Thor Akureyri | 3 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | IBV Vestmannaeyjar - Thor Akureyri | 0 - 1 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | Stjarnan - Thor Akureyri | 4 - 2 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Thor Akureyri - Keflavik | 0 - 2 | L |
| 09.08.2026 | IA Akranes - Thor Akureyri | 2 - 0 | L |
| 04.08.2026 | Thor Akureyri - Breidablik | 1 - 0 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | FH hafnarfjordur - Keflavik | 2 - 1 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | IA Akranes - FH hafnarfjordur | 1 - 1 | D |
| 16.08.2026 | FH hafnarfjordur - Vikingur Reykjavik | 2 - 4 | L |
| 09.08.2026 | KA Akureyri - FH hafnarfjordur | 0 - 1 | W |
| 05.08.2026 | FH hafnarfjordur - KR Reykjavik | 1 - 1 | D |
The upcoming match between Thor Akureyri and FH hafnarfjordur is scheduled for 06.09.2026 14:00 in Úrvalsdeild. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Thor Akureyri are in position 10 with 18 points after 17 matches. The season record is 4 wins, 3 draws and 10 losses. The goals record is 18 scored and 42 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLLLW. FH hafnarfjordur are in position 9 with 21 points after 17 matches. The season record is 2 wins, 8 draws and 7 losses. The goals record is 21 scored and 32 conceded. The stored form sequence is WDLWD.
Thor Akureyri recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLLLWDWLDL. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 2.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. FH hafnarfjordur recorded 3 wins, 6 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDLWDDDWDD. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 3 head-to-head matches, Thor Akureyri recorded 0 wins, there were 1 draws, and FH hafnarfjordur recorded 2 wins. The average total was 4 goals per match. Both teams scored in 66.7% of those matches, while 100% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Under 2.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The discipline profile for Thor Akureyri at home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 2.44 yellow cards, 0.11 red cards and 2.56 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 66.7%, 33.3%, 33.3% and 22.2% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 11.1%. Season card data is available for 18 of 21 completed matches (85.7% coverage). The discipline profile for FH hafnarfjordur away from home is based on 6 matches. The team averages 3.00 yellow cards, 0.17 red cards and 3.17 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 83.3%, 50.0%, 33.3% and 33.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 16.7%. Season card data is available for 17 of 21 completed matches (81.0% coverage).
The match between Thor Akureyri and FH hafnarfjordur ended 1-0. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 3 head-to-head meetings averaged 4 goals, while this match produced 1. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 100%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Thor Akureyri at home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 2.44 yellow cards, 0.11 red cards and 2.56 total cards per match. In this game, Thor Akureyri received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 2.56 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 33.3% of matches, 5+ in 22.2%, and a red card in 11.1%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for FH hafnarfjordur away from home was based on 6 matches, with averages of 3 yellow cards, 0.17 red cards and 3.17 total cards per match. In this game, FH hafnarfjordur received 5 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 5 in total. That was 1.83 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 33.3%, and a red card in 16.7%.
Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 3 aligned with the final result and 5 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.