Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 24.01.2026 | Vikingur Reykjavik - Fram Reykjavik | 1 : 1 |
| 21.09.2025 | Vikingur Reykjavik - Fram Reykjavik | 2 : 1 |
| 27.07.2025 | Fram Reykjavik - Vikingur Reykjavik | 2 : 2 |
| 05.05.2025 | Vikingur Reykjavik - Fram Reykjavik | 3 : 2 |
| 30.06.2024 | Vikingur Reykjavik - Fram Reykjavik | 2 : 1 |
| 15.04.2024 | Fram Reykjavik - Vikingur Reykjavik | 0 : 1 |
| 03.09.2023 | Fram Reykjavik - Vikingur Reykjavik | 2 : 3 |
| 11.06.2023 | Vikingur Reykjavik - Fram Reykjavik | 3 : 1 |
| 23.02.2023 | Fram Reykjavik - Vikingur Reykjavik | 0 : 3 |
| 02.02.2023 | Vikingur Reykjavik - Fram Reykjavik | 1 : 4 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2026 | KR Reykjavik - Vikingur Reykjavik | 1 - 1 | D |
| 27.08.2026 | Borac Banja Luka - Vikingur Reykjavik | 3 - 1 | L |
| 23.08.2026 | Vikingur Reykjavik - Valur Reykjavik | 2 - 0 | W |
| 20.08.2026 | Vikingur Reykjavik - Borac Banja Luka | 1 - 3 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | FH hafnarfjordur - Vikingur Reykjavik | 2 - 4 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Fram Reykjavik - KA Akureyri | 2 - 2 | D |
| 24.08.2026 | Breidablik - Fram Reykjavik | 3 - 4 | W |
| 17.08.2026 | Fram Reykjavik - Stjarnan | 3 - 1 | W |
| 10.08.2026 | Fram Reykjavik - KR Reykjavik | 2 - 5 | L |
| 01.08.2026 | IBV Vestmannaeyjar - Fram Reykjavik | 1 - 2 | W |
The upcoming match between Vikingur Reykjavik and Fram Reykjavik is scheduled for 06.09.2026 14:00 in Úrvalsdeild. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Vikingur Reykjavik are in position 1 with 51 points after 17 matches. The season record is 14 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 56 scored and 14 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWDDW. Fram Reykjavik are in position 2 with 44 points after 17 matches. The season record is 11 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses. The goals record is 43 scored and 29 conceded. The stored form sequence is DWWLW.
Vikingur Reykjavik recorded 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLWLWWDLDL. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 2 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Fram Reykjavik recorded 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWWLWDWWDW. The averages are 2.50 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Vikingur Reykjavik recorded 7 wins, there were 2 draws, and Fram Reykjavik recorded 1 wins. The average total was 3.50 goals per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Both teams to score — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 2.5 goals — 90%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 80%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Vikingur Reykjavik -0.25 / Fram Reykjavik +0.25 supports Fram Reykjavik by an average 1.61 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 3 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Vikingur Reykjavik at home is based on 6 matches. The team averages 2.33 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.33 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 66.7%, 33.3%, 33.3% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 16 of 21 completed matches (76.2% coverage). The discipline profile for Fram Reykjavik away from home is based on 10 matches. The team averages 2.40 yellow cards, 0.10 red cards and 2.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 70.0%, 30.0%, 20.0% and 10.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 10.0%. Season card data is available for 16 of 21 completed matches (76.2% coverage).
The match between Vikingur Reykjavik and Fram Reykjavik ended 2-2. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.5 goals, while this match produced 4. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 90%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Vikingur Reykjavik at home was based on 6 matches, with averages of 2.33 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.33 total cards per match. In this game, Vikingur Reykjavik received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.33 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 33.3% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Fram Reykjavik away from home was based on 10 matches, with averages of 2.4 yellow cards, 0.1 red cards and 2.5 total cards per match. In this game, Fram Reykjavik received 5 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 6 in total. That was 3.5 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 30% of matches, 5+ in 10%, and a red card in 10%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Fram Reykjavik at +0.25. The stored market movement was 1.61 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-2, the line settled as a half win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 10 aligned with the final result and 0 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.