📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
L W L D W
2
🏟
✔ Full Time
1
W L W D L
Ball possession
70%
30%
22
Total shots
8
6
Shots on target
4
16
Shots off target
4
7
Corner kicks
6
2
Yellow cards
4
0
Red cards
0
0
Blocked shots
0
0
Free Kicks
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

6
3
1
🟢 Saburtalo 🟡 Draws Samgurali 🔴
Date Match Score
07.04.2026 Saburtalo - Samgurali 2 : 1
08.11.2025 Saburtalo - Samgurali 2 : 0
29.08.2025 Samgurali - Saburtalo 0 : 1
11.05.2025 Saburtalo - Samgurali 2 : 1
28.03.2025 Samgurali - Saburtalo 0 : 0
08.12.2024 Saburtalo - Samgurali 1 : 1
30.09.2024 Samgurali - Saburtalo 3 : 4
01.06.2024 Saburtalo - Samgurali 1 : 2
15.04.2024 Samgurali - Saburtalo 2 : 3
23.11.2023 Saburtalo - Samgurali 2 : 2

🗓 Latest Matches: Saburtalo

Date Match Score Res
02.09.2026 Samtredia - Saburtalo 2 - 0 L
31.08.2026 Gagra - Saburtalo 2 - 0 L
27.08.2026 Saburtalo - Jagiellonia 1 - 2 L
23.08.2026 Saburtalo - Dinamo Tbilisi 0 - 0 D
20.08.2026 Jagiellonia - Saburtalo 4 - 0 L

📆 Latest Matches: Samgurali

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Samgurali - Rustavi 1 - 1 D
26.08.2026 Dila - Samgurali 2 - 1 L
22.08.2026 Spaeri - Samgurali 3 - 4 W
16.08.2026 Samgurali - Dinamo Batumi 0 - 4 L
09.08.2026 Meshakhte - Samgurali 1 - 2 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Saburtalo and Samgurali is scheduled for 05.09.2026 16:00 in Erovnuli Liga. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Saburtalo are in position 3 with 34 points after 0 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 0 scored and 0 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWLDW. Samgurali are in position 6 with 31 points after 0 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 0 scored and 0 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLWDL.

Recent results

Saburtalo recorded 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLLLWDDWL. The averages are 1 goals scored and 1.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Samgurali recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLWLWWDWDL. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 1.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Saburtalo recorded 6 wins, there were 3 draws, and Samgurali recorded 1 wins. The average total was 3 goals per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Saburtalo 0 / Samgurali 0 supports Samgurali by an average 1.57 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Pinnacle, 1xBet) with up to 3 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Premium market signals

1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Under 2.5 (odds 2).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Saburtalo at home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 3.44 yellow cards, 0.22 red cards and 3.67 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 88.9%, 77.8%, 44.4% and 33.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 11.1%. Season card data is available for 20 of 21 completed matches (95.2% coverage). The discipline profile for Samgurali away from home is based on 11 matches. The team averages 3.18 yellow cards, 0.09 red cards and 3.27 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 72.7%, 36.4% and 18.2% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 9.1%. Season card data is available for 19 of 23 completed matches (82.6% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-05 16:00:12 · Locked: 2026-09-05 17:40:10

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Saburtalo and Samgurali ended 2-1. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 3 total goals, while this match produced 3. That is an exact match with the historical scoring profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Saburtalo at home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 3.44 yellow cards, 0.22 red cards and 3.67 total cards per match. In this game, Saburtalo received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1.67 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 77.8% of matches, 5+ in 33.3%, and a red card in 11.1%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Samgurali away from home was based on 11 matches, with averages of 3.18 yellow cards, 0.09 red cards and 3.27 total cards per match. In this game, Samgurali received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 0.73 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 72.7% of matches, 5+ in 18.2%, and a red card in 9.1%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Samgurali at 0. The stored market movement was 1.57 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-1, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Under 2.5 at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Over 2.5. The Premium signal was not confirmed.

Summary

Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 8 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 20:22:08
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.