📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
L L L L D
2
🏟
✔ Full Time
2
L D L D L
Ball possession
48%
52%
5
Total shots
18
2
Shots on target
10
3
Shots off target
8
2
Corner kicks
7
1
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
0
0
Blocked shots
0
0
Free Kicks
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

0
4
1
🟢 Meshakhte 🟡 Draws Spaeri 🔴
Date Match Score
07.04.2026 Meshakhte - Spaeri 0 : 0
26.10.2025 Meshakhte - Spaeri 0 : 0
30.08.2025 Spaeri - Meshakhte 1 : 0
15.05.2025 Meshakhte - Spaeri 0 : 0
29.03.2025 Spaeri - Meshakhte 1 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: Meshakhte

Date Match Score Res
31.08.2026 Torpedo Kutaisi - Meshakhte 0 - 2 W
21.08.2026 Meshakhte - Dinamo Batumi 0 - 1 L
16.08.2026 Dila - Meshakhte 3 - 1 L
09.08.2026 Meshakhte - Samgurali 1 - 2 L
01.08.2026 Samgurali - Meshakhte 1 - 0 L

📆 Latest Matches: Spaeri

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Dinamo Batumi - Spaeri 3 - 0 L
22.08.2026 Spaeri - Samgurali 3 - 4 L
17.08.2026 Gagra - Spaeri 1 - 1 D
09.08.2026 Spaeri - Dinamo Tbilisi 1 - 2 L
01.08.2026 Rustavi - Spaeri 3 - 1 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Meshakhte and Spaeri is scheduled for 05.09.2026 12:00 in Erovnuli Liga. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Meshakhte are in position 10 with 11 points after 0 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 0 scored and 0 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLLLD. Spaeri are in position 9 with 23 points after 0 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 0 scored and 0 conceded. The stored form sequence is LDLDL.

Recent results

Meshakhte recorded 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLLLLWLLDL. The averages are 1 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Spaeri recorded 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLDLLWLLDL. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 2.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 5 head-to-head matches, Meshakhte recorded 0 wins, there were 4 draws, and Spaeri recorded 1 wins. The average total was 0.60 goals per match. Both teams scored in 20% of those matches, while 0% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Both teams to score — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Meshakhte -1 / Spaeri +1 supports Spaeri by an average 2.29 percentage points across 1 bookmakers (1xBet) with up to 4 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Premium market signals

3 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.23, score 82/100, 81.73% bucket win rate across 104 observations). Goals Over/Under — Under 2.5 (odds 1.90). Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Meshakhte at home is based on 11 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.09 red cards and 2.09 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 81.8%, 27.3%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 9.1%. Season card data is available for 20 of 23 completed matches (87.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Spaeri away from home is based on 12 matches. The team averages 2.50 yellow cards, 0.08 red cards and 2.58 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 83.3%, 50.0%, 16.7% and 8.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 8.3%. Season card data is available for 22 of 23 completed matches (95.7% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-05 10:30:03 · Locked: 2026-09-05 13:40:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Meshakhte and Spaeri ended 2-2. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 3 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 5 head-to-head meetings averaged 0.6 goals, while this match produced 4. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 5 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 5 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 100%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Meshakhte at home was based on 11 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0.09 red cards and 2.09 total cards per match. In this game, Meshakhte received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.09 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 27.3% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 9.1%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Spaeri away from home was based on 12 matches, with averages of 2.5 yellow cards, 0.08 red cards and 2.58 total cards per match. In this game, Spaeri received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.58 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 8.3%, and a red card in 8.3%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Spaeri at +1. The stored market movement was 2.29 percentage points across 1 bookmaker. At the final score of 2-2, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.23. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was Under 2.5 at odds of 1.9. The actual market outcome was Over 2.5. The Premium signal was not confirmed. The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Even. The Premium signal was not confirmed.

Summary

Of 12 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 6 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 16:22:13
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.